|
Our Media/Results from Alabama Birmingham Green and Gold Indoor Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Alabama Birmingham Green and Gold Indoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Express Timing
Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2015 06:17 PM
UAB Green and Gold Invite 2015 - 1/24/2015
Sponsored by UAB
Birmingham Crossplex Arena, Birmingham, Al.
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chelsey Borders Missouri St 7.55 7.71q 7 7.704
1 Simone Johnson McNeese Stat 7.65 7.71q 9 7.704
3 Danielle Epps McNeese Stat 7.70 7.71q 3 7.707
4 Maegan Moore McNeese Stat 7.60 7.75q 8
5 JaNisha Davis JSU 7.75 7.76q 7 7.752
6 Reyna Anderson Southern 7.78 7.83q 9
7 Katherine Randolph Ga State 7.75 7.84q 6 7.834
7 Tyaniah Cash Cen Ark 7.72 7.84q 3 7.836
9 Raquel Sims Southern 7.88 7.84 2 7.837
10 Dominique Taylor Lamar 7.79 7.85 9
11 Althia Maximilien Missouri St 7.72 7.88 2 7.874
12 Kourtney Lacey Ala A&M 7.99 7.88 6 7.877
13 Merica Moncherry Missouri St 7.54 7.90 6
14 Sydney Wright Troy 7.70 7.91 5
15 Chanissey Fowler Lamar 7.84 7.92 5
16 Kayla Thompson JSU 7.73 7.93 4
17 Lauren Daniel Cen Ark 7.70 7.96 1 7.953
18 E'Lexus Garvin Cen Ark 7.71 7.96 1 7.956
19 Chelsie Horton Missouri St 7.78 7.96 8 7.960
20 Ebonie Curry JSU 7.80 7.98 8 7.972
21 Chelise Brown New Orleans 7.98 9 7.976
21 Kryshell Rolle Nicholls Sta 7.93 7.98 4 7.976
23 Breonca Reid Ga State 7.80 7.99 6
24 Ayanna Weeks McNeese Stat 8.00 8.00 9
25 Estelle Esperance Ala A&M 8.11 8.11 1
26 Sierra King Troy 8.00 8.12 8
27 Tye'Reshina Taylor Jackson Stat 8.19 8.19 4
28 Shannon Parker Jackson Stat 8.09 8.20 3
29 Brionna Harrison Jackson Stat 8.13 8.22 2
30 Chinyere Mbonu Alcorn State 8.00 8.31 8
31 Brooklyn Kimball Tenn Tech 7.70 8.35 6
32 Alexandria Francis Miss Val 8.41 9
33 Kalya Turange Tenn Tech 8.42 7
34 Britje Montgomery Alcorn State 8.00 8.45 7
35 Ryaha Marks Nicholls Sta 8.21 8.52 6
36 Robyn Hancock Ala A&M 8.03 8.55 4
37 Idraiah Thompson JSU 8.03 8.56 5
38 Ashley Wheeler Nicholls Sta 8.74 8
Women 60 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Simone Johnson McNeese Stat 7.71 7.66 10
2 Chelsey Borders Missouri St 7.71 7.70 8
3 Danielle Epps McNeese Stat 7.71 7.71 6
4 JaNisha Davis JSU 7.76 7.73 4
5 Maegan Moore McNeese Stat 7.75 7.76 2
6 Tyaniah Cash Cen Ark 7.84 7.80 1
7 Katherine Randolph Ga State 7.84 7.84
8 Reyna Anderson Southern 7.83 7.92
Women 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 22.91 2/24/2013 Aurieyall Scott, UCF
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lilla McMillan Tulane 23.85 24.25 1 10
2 Santina Williams Ala Stat 24.33 24.88 2 8
3 Althia Maximilien Missouri St 23.87 24.97 1 6
4 Kadijah Gordon Ala Stat 24.77 24.98 3 4
5 Kimberly Wedderburn Ala Stat 24.77 25.22 3 2
6 Victoria Martin McNeese Stat 25.00 25.23 5 1
7 Simone Johnson McNeese Stat 24.89 25.31 4
8 Reyna Anderson Southern 24.00 25.33 1
9 Wande Brewer Ga State 24.80 25.35 4
10 Ravin Gilbert Ga State 25.00 25.42 5
11 Raquel Sims Southern 25.00 25.44 5
12 Danielle Epps McNeese Stat 25.39 25.51 7
13 Paige McMillan Troy 25.60 25.63 8 25.623
14 Cameia Alexander Troy 25.50 25.63 7 25.628
15 Mikayla Barber New Orleans 25.80 25.73 8
16 Lauren Thompson McNeese Stat 25.00 25.88 4
17 Marissa Kurtimah Missouri St 24.64 25.94 2
18 Khadijah Smith Cen Ark 24.64 26.06 2 26.057
19 JaNisha Davis JSU 26.22 26.08 10
20 Shani Adams Missouri St 24.79 26.13 3
21 Najee Green Miss Val 26.50 26.18 11
22 Kayla Thompson JSU 26.22 26.19 10
23 Kryshell Rolle Nicholls Sta 25.53 26.21 7
24 Courtney Crawford Nicholls Sta 26.49 26.23 11
25 Sierra King Troy 25.80 26.27 8
26 Tye'Reshina Taylor Jackson Stat 25.89 26.31 9
27 Sydney Wandix Lamar 25.08 26.33 6
28 Chelise Brown New Orleans 25.80 26.34 9
29 Aniecia Brewster Jackson Stat 25.74 26.36 8 26.355
30 Deja Phillips Lamar 26.38 15
31 Quatasia Fantroy Jackson Stat 25.01 26.41 5
32 Ayanna Weeks McNeese Stat 27.12 26.42 13 26.414
33 Quadri Newson Nicholls Sta 25.19 26.42 6 26.418
34 Brooklyn Kimball Tenn Tech 26.46 26.59 11
35 Ashlan Rosier Ga State 26.00 26.88 9
36 Chinyere Mbonu Alcorn State 25.20 26.93 6 26.924
37 Tiara Hymon Tenn Tech 26.10 26.93 9 26.926
38 Brionna Harrison Jackson Stat 25.25 26.96 6
39 LeKeshia Gallon Miss Val 26.70 27.02 12
40 Kennedy Jackson Cen Ark 26.50 27.06 12
41 Shannon Parker Jackson Stat 25.95 27.09 9
42 Briana Turner JSU 27.30 27.30 14
43 Tiauna Jefferson Cen Ark 25.72 27.37 8
44 Nicole Alozie Lamar 25.25 27.45 6
45 Destiny Thurmond Ala A&M 26.70 27.51 12
46 Alexandria Francis Miss Val 26.90 27.62 13
Women 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 53.11 2/10/2012 Ajoke Adumosu, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rosalie Pringle Missouri St 56.55 56.78 2 10
2 Kadisha Francois Missouri St 56.25 57.80 2 8
3 Victoria Martin McNeese Stat 56.00 58.19 2 6
4 Erin Roebuck Missouri St 57.79 58.31 3 4
5 Jasmyne Robinson Ga State 58.00 58.38 3 2
6 Jasmine Parham JSU 58.67 59.54 4 1
7 Mikayla Barber New Orleans 58.80 59.88 4
8 Aniecia Brewster Jackson Stat 58.87 59.93 4
9 Rachante Colebrook Nicholls Sta 1:01.66 1:00.30 10
10 Carole Idolphine Ga State 59.00 1:00.60 5
11 Victoria Dumas JSU 59.49 1:01.12 7 1:01.111
12 Aaliyah Lane McNeese Stat 59.00 1:01.12 4 1:01.116
13 Najee Green Miss Val 59.00 1:01.17 6
14 Naomi Sheppard Troy 59.00 1:01.26 5
15 Ladavia Pope Southern 1:00.00 1:01.84 8
16 Bianca Allen Lamar 59.00 1:01.91 6
17 Tyler Watson Ga State 1:00.00 1:02.12 8
18 Aria Kelly McNeese Stat 1:00.60 1:02.30 9
19 Ashley Williams JSU 59.43 1:02.33 6
20 Olivia Smith Lamar 1:00.00 1:02.41 7
21 Tiara Hymon Tenn Tech 59.50 1:02.62 7
22 A'Kendra Lewis Jackson Stat 1:01.00 1:02.63 9
23 Dasia Mccullum Nicholls Sta 1:00.26 1:02.73 9
24 Kierra Gardner Alcorn State 59.90 1:02.93 7
25 LeKeshia Gallon Miss Val 1:00.00 1:03.26 8
26 Terrian Guaff Nicholls Sta 55.52 1:03.40 1
27 Samantha Ellis Cen Ark 59.00 1:03.67 5
28 Ashley Davis Lamar 1:01.00 1:03.77 9
29 Merritt Miller Tulane 1:02.50 1:03.84 10
30 Kalya Turange Tenn Tech 1:04.13 12
31 Taylor Sunkett Ala A&M 1:03.05 1:04.25 11
32 Jasmine Brown Ala Stat 1:05.00 1:04.58 11
33 Erika Kulp Troy 1:00.00 1:04.63 8
34 Hyidea Burgess Ala A&M 1:03.85 1:04.65 11 1:04.649
35 Allison Wegner Tulane 1:00.50 1:04.84 9
36 Brianna Williams Ala A&M 1:04.33 1:05.86 11
37 Mattie Schmolke Nicholls Sta 1:06.25 12
38 Shaniquia Katchens Miss Val 1:00.00 1:08.26 7
39 Jamia Sanders Alcorn State 1:01.00 1:11.67 9
Women 800 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 2:06.41 1/21/2012 Chenelle Price, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Verity Ockenden Lamar 2:08.27 2:12.41 1 10
2 Michelle Kreutzberg Tulane 2:15.38 2:12.76 1 8
3 Alexandra Sokolova Lamar 2:08.48 2:14.20 1 6
4 Nuria Ramirez Ga State 2:17.58 2:16.12 1 4
5 Whitley Towns JSU 2:18.04 2:20.07 2 2
6 Oliviah Sloan Missouri St 2:20.00 2:20.24 3 1
7 Ashley Johnson Nicholls Sta 2:19.01 2:20.25 2
8 Keanna McIntyre Ala A&M 2:16.99 2:20.46 1
9 Holly Pattie-Belleli Missouri St 2:27.87 2:20.91 3
10 Jerrica Mahone Ala Stat 2:18.25 2:21.20 2
11 Niamh Kearney Ga State 2:14.00 2:21.26 1
12 Madison Stremler Tenn Tech 2:17.63 2:21.44 1
13 Emily-Kathryn Hoey Tulane 2:18.00 2:22.95 2
14 Savannah Beaver Missouri St 2:18.00 2:23.32 2
15 Brandi McCray Alcorn State 2:17.84 2:24.75 2
16 Callie Scull Nicholls Sta 2:25.64 2:24.84 3
17 Tiffany Kenney Tulane 2:19.80 2:24.94 2
18 Stherline Silencieux Jackson Stat 2:24.00 2:26.50 3
19 Monique Flemming Southern 2:20.00 2:28.79 3
20 Sarah Bearden Ga State 2:30.00 2:30.14 4
21 Briana Jackson JSU 2:29.44 2:31.07 4
22 Alyssa Staubach Troy 2:29.00 2:32.65 4
23 Tamara Gillard Miss Val 2:28.00 2:33.58 4
24 Ladavia Pope Southern 2:35.00 2:34.14 5
25 Aria Kelly McNeese Stat 2:33.10 2:34.16 5
26 Dayja Simon JSU 2:35.55 2:34.53 5
27 Aaliyah Lane McNeese Stat 1:20.00 2:34.76 1
28 Sabrina Welch Jackson Stat 2:33.00 2:36.16 4
29 Savannah Gillard Miss Val 2:28.38 2:37.19 4
30 Christina Driscoll Tenn Tech 2:40.25 2:37.46 5
31 Kristina Bokenfohr Troy 2:35.00 2:37.77 5
32 DaHari Lomax Ala A&M 2:36.85 2:38.37 5
33 Rebecca Callaway New Orleans 2:30.10 2:38.50 4
34 Hannah Naquin Nicholls Sta 2:43.15 2:40.55 5
35 Rae Leach Troy 2:35.00 2:42.93 5
36 Roslyan Doss Miss Val 2:38.00 2:46.01 5
37 Maya Tunwar McNeese Stat 2:46.70 2:54.91 5
38 Chelsea Mills Tenn Tech 3:01.71 5
Women 1 Mile Run Division 1
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 4:43.33 3/3/2012 Violah Lagat, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Evelyn Chavez Lamar 4:55.00 5:01.11 1 10
2 Hannah Stefanoff Ga State 5:05.37 5:01.82 1 8
3 Tessni Carruthers Nicholls Sta 4:54.10 5:05.93 1 6
4 Whitley Towns JSU 5:12.10 5:18.15 1 4
5 Danielle Jones McNeese Stat 5:16.65 5:24.52 2 2
6 Rhian Dawes McNeese Stat 5:15.00 5:26.76 2 1
7 Sara Zylstra Troy 5:30.00 5:31.65 3
8 Cindy Forde Missouri St 5:22.00 5:33.50 2
9 Juells McLeod JSU 5:18.33 5:33.53 2
10 Jessica Allen Missouri St 5:20.00 5:34.22 2
11 Brandi McCray Alcorn State 5:20.00 5:37.64 2
12 Katrina Bokenfohr Troy 5:45.00 5:39.33 3
13 Madeline Held Tulane 5:40.00 5:39.76 3
14 Madison Sewell Cen Ark 5:40.85 4
15 Anna Cooper Tenn Tech 5:30.00 5:41.26 3
16 Emily Bedell Tulane 5:40.50 5:45.99 3
17 Mackenzie Nail Ga State 5:25.00 5:47.23 3
18 Tamara Gillard Miss Val 5:51.00 5:51.43 4
19 Landry Loving Tenn Tech 5:33.00 5:52.46 3
20 Savannah Gillard Miss Val 5:50.00 5:52.83 4
21 Dayja Simon JSU 5:47.50 6:01.60 3
22 DaShonna Hayden Jackson Stat 6:05.00 6:06.84 4
23 Layne Sargeson Cen Ark 6:10.18 4
Women 3000 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 9:14.10 1/11/2014 Elinor Kirk, UAB
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leonie Weber McNeese Stat 10:16.00 10:17.88 10
2 Samantha Smith Troy 10:50.00 10:40.93 8
3 Juells McLeod JSU 10:29.52 10:43.64 6
4 Sonel Bezuidenhout Tenn Tech 10:30.22 11:25.56 4
5 Sophie Clauss Cen Ark 11:39.76 11:25.95 2
6 Madison Sellars Cen Ark 11:40.00 12:08.49 1
Women 5000 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 16:10.37 2/25/2012 Risper Kimaiyo, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deja Davis Miss Val 19:36.34 19:39.20 1 10
2 Melanie Hamilt Ga State 19:40.00 19:48.56 1 8
3 Celeste White Southern 21:00.00 19:54.79 2 6
4 Callie Willcox New Orleans 20:16.60 19:57.70 2 4
5 Shakalia Williams Ala Stat 19:45.66 20:00.90 1 2
6 Dynasty Williams Alcorn State 19:55.00 20:04.82 2 1
7 Ebonique Diaz Southern 21:00.00 20:05.95 2
8 Carina Nieto Ga State 20:20.00 20:27.30 2
9 Markia Bartley Ala Stat 19:50.11 20:27.43 2
10 Lera McNamara Tenn Tech 20:33.00 20:54.14 2
11 Hayley Spears Ala Stat 20:45.11 21:06.21 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.94 1/12/2012 Kristi Castlin, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexia Fortenberry New Orleans 8.38 8.50q 5
2 Lauren Thompson McNeese Stat 8.60 8.67q 6
3 Oarabile Babolayi Missouri St 8.77 8.76q 4
4 Farydah Inoussa New Orleans 8.89 8.77q 1
5 Dana Ohlson Tulane 8.86 9.00q 1
6 Tatiana David Alcorn State 9.10q 6
7 Tamika Brazzel Tulane 8.80 9.10q 3
8 Lakayla Lafrance New Orleans 9.30 9.26q 3
9 Riley Schwietz Troy 9.27 9.36 1
10 Keyosha Lovette Alcorn State 9.44 9.37 5
11 Jean Black Cen Ark 8.81 9.39 2
12 Molly Sampson Cen Ark 9.50 9.39 5
13 Danielle Livingstone Ga State 9.10 9.40 6
14 Jazmin Lacy Southern 9.00 9.53 3
15 Blake Perry JSU 9.32 9.54 4
16 Tiffany Kenney Tulane 9.15 9.60 5
17 Georgia Richardson Missouri St 9.93 9.62 3
18 Haley Scott Missouri St 9.79 9.70 1
19 Aleeah Stigarll Troy 9.20 9.90 4
20 Maya Tunwar McNeese Stat 9.85 9.95 1
21 Selena Tarvin JSU 9.72 10.01 4
22 Chelsea Prather Ala A&M 9.76 10.03 2
23 Chelsea Mills Tenn Tech 10.15 6
24 D'Neesha Hamiel Ala A&M 11.16 10.25 5
25 Kristian Ojonta McNeese Stat 9.73 10.26 3
26 Christina Driscoll Tenn Tech 9.89 10.47 2
27 Jasmine Brown Ala Stat 9.05 10.52 6
28 Hyidea Burgess Ala A&M 10.56 10.60 4
-- Lacey Marcus Troy 9.30 DNF 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.94 1/12/2012 Kristi Castlin, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexia Fortenberry New Orleans 8.50 8.45 10
2 Lauren Thompson McNeese Stat 8.67 8.66 8
3 Farydah Inoussa New Orleans 8.77 8.71 6
4 Oarabile Babolayi Missouri St 8.76 8.73 4
5 Tatiana David Alcorn State 9.10 8.95 2
6 Tamika Brazzel Tulane 9.10 9.00 1
7 Lakayla Lafrance New Orleans 9.26 9.22
8 Dana Ohlson Tulane 9.00 9.54
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 3:37.83 1/11/2014 Florida
R Reynolds, D Gause, K Jefferson, E Eutsey
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Georgia State 3:58.00 3:55.93 2 10
2 Nicholls State 3:49.95 3:56.13 1 8
3 Lamar 3:45.24 3:57.93 1 6
4 McNeese State 3:57.00 3:58.45 1 4
5 Central Arkansas 3:58.90 3:59.75 2 2
6 Georgia State 'B' 4:05.00 4:02.37 4
7 Jacksonville St. 3:59.45 4:02.61 4
8 Southern 4:00.00 4:02.94 3
9 Jackson State 3:57.32 4:04.29 3
10 Tennessee Tech 4:04.00 4:05.18 3
11 Troy 4:00.00 4:05.59 3
12 Central Arkansas 'B' 4:10.50 4:10.40 5
13 Troy 'B' 4:08.00 4:11.08 5
14 Mississippi Valley 4:08.00 4:13.06 4
15 Alcorn State 3:57.52 4:14.45 2
16 Nicholls State 'B' 4:04.00 4:19.11 3
17 Tennessee Tech 'B' 4:20.00 4:33.01 5
-- Lamar 'B' 4:06.00 DNF 4
-- Alabama A&M 3:57.49 DQ 2 broke early
Women High Jump Division 1
==========================================================================================
Prog.: 1.39-1.44-1.49-1.54-1.59-1.64-1.69-1.74-1.79
Crsplx Rec: C 1.91m 1/18/2012 Laverne Spencer, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mattie Schmolke Nicholls Sta 1.63m 1.64m 5-04.50 10
2 Nylah Chavis Ga State 1.70m 1.59m 5-02.50 7
2 Maya Tunwar McNeese Stat 1.65m 1.59m 5-02.50 7
4 Samantha Gibson Cen Ark 1.65m 1.59m 5-02.50 4
5 Jasmine Parham JSU 1.54m 1.59m 5-02.50 2
6 Holly Pattie-Belleli Missouri St 1.53m 1.54m 5-00.50 1
7 Hadley Swanson Cen Ark 1.61m 1.54m 5-00.50
7 Farydah Inoussa New Orleans 1.56m 1.54m 5-00.50
9 Fadeke Adeola New Orleans 1.65m 1.54m 5-00.50
9 Breyauna Jackson McNeese Stat 1.65m 1.54m 5-00.50
11 Aniecia Brewster Jackson Stat 1.51m 1.49m 4-10.50
12 Ashley Williams JSU 1.49m 4-10.50
13 Madison Cooper Troy 1.54m 1.44m 4-08.75
14 Shanique Mackey Ala A&M 1.45m 1.44m 4-08.75
15 Selena Tarvin JSU 1.45m 1.44m 4-08.75
16 Cassandra Schwab Missouri St 1.48m 1.39m 4-06.75
17 Hannah Naquin Nicholls Sta 1.39m 4-06.75
-- Riley Schwietz Troy 1.34m NH
Women Pole Vault Division 1
==========================================================================================
Prog. : 2.45-2.60-2.75-2.90-3.05-3.20-3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80
Crsplx Rec: C 4.35m 2/9/2012 Joanna Wright, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nicole Casper McNeese Stat 3.97m 3.90m 12-09.50 10
2 Jill Doyle Tulane 3.65m 3.65m 11-11.75 7
2 Emma Staisloff Tulane 3.82m 3.65m 11-11.75 7
4 Jessica Knierim Tulane 3.87m 3.65m 11-11.75 4
5 Samantha Patterson JSU 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75 2
6 Bailey Daigle New Orleans 3.20m 3.35m 10-11.75 1
7 Elizabeth Locklier Troy 3.35m 3.05m 10-00.00
7 Carissa Madson Troy 3.35m 3.05m 10-00.00
9 Katie Thornton McNeese Stat 3.05m 10-00.00
10 Taylor Thompson McNeese Stat 3.60m 3.05m 10-00.00
11 Laura Sewell JSU 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00
12 Kelsey Walling JSU 2.90m 2.90m 9-06.25
13 Kimberly Valmyre Jackson Stat 2.60m 2.45m 8-00.50
Women Long Jump Division 1
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 6.71m 2/21/2012 Brittney Reese, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shala Johnson Alcorn State 5.96m 5.59m 18-04.25 10
2 Alexus Cobbs Troy 5.50m 5.51m 18-01.00 8
3 Ashley Shepard Southern 5.71m 5.47m 17-11.50 6
4 Quatasia Fantroy Jackson Stat 5.69m 5.38m 17-08.00 4
5 Aleeah Stigarll Troy 5.40m 5.31m 17-05.25 2
6 Hadley Swanson Cen Ark 5.17m 5.23m 17-02.00 1
7 Katherine Randolph Ga State 5.66m 5.21m 17-01.25
8 Destiny Thurmond Ala A&M 5.21m 5.17m 16-11.50
9 Kourtney Lacey Ala A&M 4.64m 5.14m 16-10.50
10 Jeida Robertson Jackson Stat 5.20m 5.11m 16-09.25
11 Maya Tunwar McNeese Stat 5.09m 16-08.50
12 Breyauna Jackson McNeese Stat 5.20m 5.05m 16-07.00
13 Atlanta Westbrook Tenn Tech 5.36m 5.04m 16-06.50
14 Shelby Barker UAB 5.50m 5.02m 16-05.75
15 Carissa Hill Lamar 5.79m 5.00m 16-05.00
16 Ebonie Curry JSU 5.30m 4.97m 16-03.75
17 Samantha Gibson Cen Ark 5.04m 4.92m 16-01.75
18 Lakayla Lafrance New Orleans 4.88m 16-00.25
19 Cassandra Schwab Missouri St 4.72m 4.76m 15-07.50
20 Keira Clement Jackson Stat 4.89m 4.71m 15-05.50
21 Georgia Richardson Missouri St 4.82m 4.68m 15-04.25
22 Alexandria Francis Miss Val 4.32m 4.67m 15-04.00
22 Kristian Ojonta McNeese Stat 5.15m 4.67m 15-04.00
22 Latrisha Jones Alcorn State 5.23m 4.67m 15-04.00
25 Selena Tarvin JSU 5.10m 4.65m 15-03.25
26 Christina Driscoll Tenn Tech 4.62m 15-02.00
27 Courtney Crawford Nicholls Sta 5.33m 4.44m 14-07.00
28 Kimjika Finebone JSU 4.89m 4.37m 14-04.00
-- Rykeshia Bankhead Southern 4.42m FOUL
Women Triple Jump Division 1
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 13.09m 2/26/2012 Tori Bowie, Southern Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kierranika Duncan Nicholls Sta 11.74m 38-06.25 10
2 Alexus Cobbs Troy 11.30m 11.65m 38-02.75 8
3 Ashley Williams JSU 11.58m 11.52m 37-09.50 6
4 Atlanta Westbrook Tenn Tech 11.49m 11.42m 37-05.75 4
5 Erin Brown Lamar 11.79m 11.33m 37-02.25 2
6 Sofia Ramirez-Maciel Cen Ark 11.66m 11.23m 36-10.25 1
7 Taylor Caulk Tulane 11.30m 11.15m 36-07.00
8 Ashley Wheeler Nicholls Sta 11.39m 11.10m 36-05.00
9 Quatasia Fantroy Jackson Stat 11.73m 10.72m 35-02.00
10 Aubreya Smith Ga State 11.20m 10.63m 34-10.50
11 Blake Perry JSU 11.58m 10.62m 34-10.25
12 Chelsea Mills Tenn Tech 10.78m 10.56m 34-07.75
13 Ashley Shepard Southern 10.97m 10.51m 34-05.75
14 Nesha Defoe Troy 11.10m 10.38m 34-00.75
15 Keira Clement Jackson Stat 11.15m 10.26m 33-08.00
-- Jeida Robertson Jackson Stat 10.44m FOUL
-- Fanequa Larry Alcorn State 11.38m FOUL
-- Jasmine Campbell Cen Ark 11.63m FOUL
-- Deja Phillips Lamar 10.44m FOUL
-- Breyauna Jackson McNeese Stat FOUL
Women Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 16.55m 2/9/2013 Valentine Muzaric, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Taylor Potts Tulane 15.08m 15.06m 49-05.00 10
2 Alysiah Whittaker Ga State 15.70m 14.44m 47-04.50 8
3 Danielle Moss JSU 13.94m 14.42m 47-03.75 6
4 Briana Radford Southern 13.76m 13.90m 45-07.25 4
5 RaKira Turner McNeese Stat 14.15m 13.67m 44-10.25 2
6 Corina Cox Troy 13.68m 12.78m 41-11.25 1
7 Dominique Edwards Alcorn State 11.76m 12.64m 41-05.75
8 Mia Mike Ala Stat 12.79m 11.82m 38-09.50
9 Ky'Bria Spell Jackson Stat 12.80m 11.71m 38-05.00
10 Courtney Bennett JSU 12.59m 11.43m 37-06.00
11 Jaevyn Wortham Troy 12.00m 11.25m 36-11.00
12 Marion Epperson Ala A&M 11.60m 11.23m 36-10.25
13 Imani White Ala Stat 11.84m 11.13m 36-06.25
14 Jordan Hooker Southern 11.50m 11.00m 36-01.25
15 Kelsey Gray Ga State 13.23m 10.94m 35-10.75
16 Alessandria Aikerson-Rus Alcorn State 10.50m 10.60m 34-09.50
17 Makayla Kington Tenn Tech 10.81m 10.55m 34-07.50
18 Lenetta Mallory Jackson Stat 12.02m 10.41m 34-02.00
19 Me'Shea'La Carter JSU 10.70m 9.29m 30-05.75
20 Shelby Barker UAB 10.00m 8.79m 28-10.25
21 Lakayla Lafrance New Orleans 8.41m 27-07.25
22 Ciera Eugene Nicholls Sta 9.33m 8.12m 26-07.75
23 Alora Lowe Tenn Tech 7.70m 25-03.25
Women Weight Throw Division 1
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 21.00m 1/19/2013 Brittney Waller, Clemson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 LaPorscha Wells Ga State 18.06m 17.48m 57-04.25 10
2 Georgeanna Felder Southern 17.74m 17.09m 56-01.00 8
3 Carresa Reeves Ga State 17.06m 16.46m 54-00.00 6
4 Mia Mike Ala Stat 16.35m 15.99m 52-05.50 4
5 Kelsey Gray Ga State 16.45m 15.81m 51-10.50 2
6 Imani White Ala Stat 17.16m 15.80m 51-10.00 1
7 Alexandria Jackson Ga State 15.84m 15.78m 51-09.25
7 Alysiah Whittaker Ga State 15.64m 15.78m 51-09.25
9 Jamira Russ Southern 15.95m 15.61m 51-02.75
10 Jackie Esmay Tulane 15.44m 15.38m 50-05.50
11 Melanie Raterman Missouri St 15.77m 15.19m 49-10.00
12 Tracy Dorecmont Ga State 18.19m 15.16m 49-09.00
13 Camille Dunning Miss Val 15.38m 14.76m 48-05.25
14 Jaevyn Wortham Troy 15.01m 14.23m 46-08.25
15 Ky'Bria Spell Jackson Stat 14.81m 14.20m 46-07.25
16 Allison Taylor Troy 14.70m 14.03m 46-00.50
17 RaKira Turner McNeese Stat 15.42m 14.02m 46-00.00
18 Dominique Edwards Alcorn State 15.04m 13.39m 43-11.25
19 Nicole Kauffman Tulane 12.38m 12.99m 42-07.50
20 Jillian Bertz Missouri St 10.98m 12.88m 42-03.25
21 Alessandria Aikerson-Rus Alcorn State 13.30m 12.56m 41-02.50
22 Emma Lee Tigner Ala A&M 13.79m 12.18m 39-11.50
23 Marion Epperson Ala A&M 14.38m 11.77m 38-07.50
24 Me'Shea'La Carter JSU 10.96m 35-11.50
25 Ashley Lowe Tenn Tech 10.33m 33-10.75
26 Alora Lowe Tenn Tech 7.77m 25-06.00
Women 60 Meter Dash Other Schools
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Davis Unattached 7.34 7.56q 3
2 Leonie Robinson So New Orl 7.65 7.61q 8
3 Ayana Walker Shorter 7.63 7.65q 9
4 Atiya Harvey Acad of Art 7.70 7.68q 4
5 Vashti Thomas Nike 7.40 7.72q 5
6 Shakima Knox Unattached 7.70 7.76q 7 7.758
7 Lakisha Spikes Unattached 7.70 7.79q 2
8 Pamala Byrd Hinds CC 7.80q 4
9 Chantal Pennie So New Orl 7.85 7.81 4
10 Vinnessa Barthelomew Belhaven 7.85 7.87 3
11 Alexis Smith Unattached 7.90 7.88 1 7.871
12 DeAria Riley Montevallo 8.07 8
13 Yasmin Pettway Montevallo 7.98 8.14 5
14 Jamira Boykins Hinds CC 8.16 6
15 Jenice O'Neal Unattached 8.00 8.18 9
16 Shaina Cadet Montevallo 8.21 8.33 5
17 Ane Aldana Unattached 8.10 8.36 2
18 Aisha Harbor Hinds CC 8.71 5
Women 60 Meter Dash Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Davis Unattached 7.56 7.51 1 10
2 Atiya Harvey Acad of Art 7.68 7.68 1 8
3 Lakisha Spikes Unattached 7.79 7.72 1 6
4 Pamala Byrd Hinds CC 7.80 7.78 1 4
5 Shakima Knox Unattached 7.76 7.82 1 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 22.91 2/24/2013 Aurieyall Scott, UCF
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ayana Walker Shorter 24.20 24.37 1 10
2 Chantal Pennie So New Orl 26.45 25.34 11 8
3 Desire McHenry Hinds CC 25.47 14 6
4 Kemor Anderson Shorter 25.50 25.57 7 4
5 Jasmine Crump Shorter 25.40 25.69 7 2
6 Alexis Smith Unattached 26.20 25.86 10
7 Pamala Byrd Hinds CC 25.97 15 1
8 Portia McManis Unattached 26.30 26.06 11 26.054
9 Ashley Mylrea So New Orl 26.20 26.36 10 26.357
10 DeAria Riley Montevallo 27.50 26.42 14 26.420
11 Chante Sneed Acad of Art 26.50 26.45 12
12 Jaylen Cowan Meridian CC 25.00 26.75 5
13 Shaina Cadet Montevallo 27.24 15
14 Jenice O'Neal Unattached 26.90 27.34 13
15 JaLeea Bonnell Belhaven 27.00 27.77 13
16 Mariah Sanchez Belhaven 27.00 27.90 13
17 Marlee Webb Montevallo 31.24 31.19 14
Women 400 Meter Dash Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 53.11 2/10/2012 Ajoke Adumosu, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ellen Wortham Unattached 53.00 54.71 1
2 Orenthia Bennett So New Orl 56.00 55.75 2 10
3 Keanna Moody Acad of Art 54.14 56.42 1 8
4 Ashley Ballard Shorter 56.70 57.19 3 6
5 Shadae Hylton So New Orl 56.50 58.17 2 4
6 Toyosi Oniru Acad of Art 58.10 58.88 4 2
7 Jasmine Crump Shorter 59.00 1:00.24 5 1
8 Jasmin Ellis Shorter 1:01.00 1:02.19 10
9 Brooklyn Schumaker Belhaven 1:00.00 1:03.60 8
10 Mariah Sanchez Belhaven 1:02.00 1:04.35 10
11 Sarah Harper N Alabama 1:04.00 1:04.65 11 1:04.646
12 Flanagan Lealand N Alabama 1:07.17 1:13.55 12
Women 800 Meter Run Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 2:06.41 1/21/2012 Chenelle Price, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rachel Harley Unattached 2:12.00 2:12.09 1
2 Jackie White Unattached 2:10.32 2:15.38 1
3 Emily Buwalda Shorter 2:18.00 2:19.01 2 10
4 Sarah White Bryan 2:25.00 2:21.38 3 8
5 Ericka Taylor Acad of Art 2:21.00 2:24.58 3 6
6 Elizabeth Khuu Acad of Art 2:21.00 2:25.13 3 4
7 Juanita Sanchez Belhaven 2:30.00 2:27.37 4 2
8 Lydia Brooks Belhaven 2:30.00 2:28.67 4 1
9 Leah Sikorski Shorter 2:18.00 2:29.22 2
10 Ashlie Anderson Montevallo 2:30.00 2:29.75 4
11 Schae Graham Acad of Art 2:21.00 2:30.93 3
12 Olivia Thompson Shorter 2:24.00 2:34.35 3
13 Brooklyn Schumaker Belhaven 2:30.00 2:36.33 4
14 Breonnah Thomas Meridian CC 2:30.00 2:37.88 4
15 Ashley Severson Bryan 2:36.00 2:39.05 5
-- Taylor Gerard Montevallo 2:27.00 DNF 3
Women 1 Mile Run Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 4:43.33 3/3/2012 Violah Lagat, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emily Buwalda Shorter 5:15.00 5:15.98 2 10
2 Cheyenne Thompson Montevallo 5:06.00 5:16.76 1 8
3 Anna Leinheiser Montevallo 5:06.00 5:19.57 1 6
4 Leah Sikorski Shorter 5:22.00 5:25.82 2 4
5 Hannah Schroeder Bryan 5:29.00 5:34.11 3 2
6 Olivia Thompson Shorter 5:25.00 5:41.08 3 1
7 Stephanie Simpson N Alabama 5:50.47 5:51.44 4
8 Autumn Hensley N Alabama 6:03.55 6:00.96 4
9 Allison Puttman Montevallo 6:15.76 4
10 Steinman Katherine N Alabama 5:49.00 6:27.14 4
11 Xia Grimwood Bryan 6:32.00 6:59.53 4
Women 3000 Meter Run Other Schools
================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 9:14.10 1/11/2014 Elinor Kirk, UAB
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cheyenne Thompson Montevallo 9:59.00 10:34.73 10
2 Sierra Millsaps Montevallo 10:40.00 11:05.80 8
Women 5000 Meter Run Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 16:10.37 2/25/2012 Risper Kimaiyo, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katherine Terino Montevallo 19:10.00 19:19.81 1 10
2 Olivia Brady N Alabama 19:19.87 20:03.66 1 8
3 Chloe Brown Belhaven 21:00.00 20:08.67 2 6
4 Cassi Still N Alabama 19:25.00 20:12.13 1 4
5 Alexandra Pidcock N Alabama 19:10.00 20:35.82 1 2
6 Katie Vanover Montevallo 20:30.00 21:27.13 2 1
7 Haley Rogers Belhaven 23:13.08 22:05.43 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Other Schools
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.94 1/12/2012 Kristi Castlin, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharika Nelvis EAI 7.93 8.24q 2
2 Christina Manning EAI 7.91 8.33q 1
3 Kim Francis Unattached 8.23 8.52q 3
4 Ellen Wortham Unattached 8.34 8.89q 4
5 Portia McManis Unattached 8.70 8.99q 6
6 Kryslynn Davidson Shorter 9.03 9.12q 5
7 Yasmin Pettway Montevallo 9.44 9.18q 6
8 Lydia Brooks Belhaven 9.25 9.75q 1
9 Diamond Ranson Hinds CC 9.00 9.78 2
10 Zandra Lake Unattached 9.21 9.92 3
11 Bre'Ana Ratliff Hinds CC 9.00 10.04 4
12 Juanita Sanchez Belhaven 9.50 10.16 6
13 JaLeea Bonnell Belhaven 9.25 10.54 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.94 1/12/2012 Kristi Castlin, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Sharika Nelvis EAI 8.24 8.03 1 10
2 Christina Manning EAI 8.33 8.14 1 8
3 Kim Francis Unattached 8.52 8.55 1 6
4 Portia McManis Unattached 8.99 8.84 1 4
5 Ellen Wortham Unattached 8.89 8.88 1 2
6 Kryslynn Davidson Shorter 9.12 9.04 1 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 3:37.83 1/11/2014 Florida
R Reynolds, D Gause, K Jefferson, E Eutsey
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Academy of Art 3:42.00 3:48.06 1 10
2 Shorter 3:52.00 3:49.58 1 8
3 Southern-NO 3:50.00 3:50.57 1 6
4 Academy of Art 'B' 3:51.00 4:00.52 2
5 Montevallo 4:20.26 4:15.23 4 4
6 Hinds CC 4:01.00 4:15.37 3 2
7 Montevallo 'B' 4:33.00 4:35.37 5
Women High Jump Other Schools
==========================================================================================
Prog.: 1.39-1.44-1.49-1.54-1.59-1.64-1.69-1.74-1.79
Crsplx Rec: C 1.91m 1/18/2012 Laverne Spencer, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lydia Brooks Belhaven 1.60m 1.54m 5-00.50 10
2 Juanita Sanchez Belhaven 1.50m 1.54m 5-00.50 8
3 Breondra Steele Shorter 1.65m 1.49m 4-10.50 6
Women Pole Vault Other Schools
==========================================================================================
Prog. : 2.45-2.60-2.75-2.90-3.05-3.20-3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80
Crsplx Rec: C 4.35m 2/9/2012 Joanna Wright, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
-- Katie Bradner Montevallo NH
Women Long Jump Other Schools
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 6.71m 2/21/2012 Brittney Reese, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bianica Stuart Unattached 6.50m 6.57m 21-06.75
2 Lynndsey Hyter Unattached 6.40m 5.78m 18-11.75
3 Portia McManis Unattached 5.60m 5.63m 18-05.75
4 Marneshae Giles Shorter 5.60m 5.26m 17-03.25 10
5 Kemor Anderson Shorter 5.58m 5.19m 17-00.50 8
6 Ane Aldana Unattached 5.60m 5.17m 16-11.50
7 Amanda Odesjo Acad of Art 5.85m 5.13m 16-10.00 6
8 Hadiyah Muhammad Acad of Art 4.67m 15-04.00 4
9 Lydia Brooks Belhaven 4.63m 15-02.25 2
10 Brianna Bryant Montevallo 4.34m 14-03.00 1
11 Crystal Pettigrew Meridian CC 5.18m 4.25m 13-11.50
12 Juanita Sanchez Belhaven 4.15m 13-07.50
Women Triple Jump Other Schools
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 13.09m 2/26/2012 Tori Bowie, Southern Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
-- Ane Aldana Unattached 11.50m 11.05m 36-03.00
-- Zandra Lake Unattached 11.25m 10.58m 34-08.50
1 Hadiyah Muhammad Acad of Art 10.53m 34-06.75 10
2 Elizabeth Lee Hinds CC 10.02m 32-10.50 8
Women Shot Put Other Schools
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 16.55m 2/9/2013 Valentine Muzaric, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Elisha Williams Montevallo 11.07m 10.05m 32-11.75 10
2 Kadejia Cheatom Montevallo 10.00m 9.36m 30-08.50 8
3 Juanita Sanchez Belhaven 8.70m 28-06.50 6
4 Lydia Brooks Belhaven 8.23m 27-00.00 4
Women Weight Throw Other Schools
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 21.00m 1/19/2013 Brittney Waller, Clemson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cynia Clark Shorter 17.67m 14.54m 47-08.50 10
2 Hillary Jackson Montevallo 12.49m 11.07m 36-04.00 8
3 Elisha Williams Montevallo 8.68m 28-05.75 6
Men 60 Meter Dash Division 1
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 6.54 1/18/2014 Warren Frazier, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeTorrian Green Ala A&M 6.88 6.88q 5 6.878
2 Shayne Rodney Fla A&M 6.94 6.97q 3
3 Benjamin Jones McNeese Stat 6.95 7.00q 5
4 Yanik Duffus Southern 6.99 7.04q 6 7.037
5 Darius Lipps New Orleans 6.90 7.04q 1 7.039
6 Carson Smith Jackson Stat 6.90 7.10q 3
7 Jared Mack McNeese Stat 7.00 7.11q 3 7.108
8 Justin Pearson Southern 6.80 7.13q 6
9 Jair Williamson Lamar 6.96 7.14 7
10 Donte' McDaniel Ala A&M 7.07 7.19 4
11 Kassius Kelly Ala A&M 7.13 7.20 4
12 Dario Scantlebury New Orleans 7.21 4 7.204
13 Pherris Simpkins Fla A&M 6.95 7.21 6 7.209
14 Darryl Carter Alcorn State 7.24 7.24 3
15 Ethan Bly Cen Ark 7.19 7.26 1
16 Geoffrey Brady Jackson Stat 7.04 7.27 2
17 Rashad Jones Cen Ark 7.18 7.28 2
18 Jaylon Watson Cen Ark 7.40 7.29 7
19 Fletcher Coates Alcorn State 7.29 7.30 6
20 Jimmy Struble Lamar 7.24 7.41 4
21 Justin Boyd Alcorn State 7.00 7.57 4
22 Tredarius Thomas New Orleans 7.58 6
-- Jaylen Goodly McNeese Stat 7.00 FS 2
Men 60 Meter Dash Division 1
================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 6.54 1/18/2014 Warren Frazier, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 DeTorrian Green Ala A&M 6.88 6.87 10
2 Shayne Rodney Fla A&M 6.97 6.95 8
3 Benjamin Jones McNeese Stat 7.00 6.98 6
4 Darius Lipps New Orleans 7.04 7.02 4
5 Yanik Duffus Southern 7.04 7.04 2
6 Jared Mack McNeese Stat 7.11 7.14 1
7 Justin Pearson Southern 7.13 7.16
Men 200 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 20.65 1/11/2013 Anaso Jobodwana, Jackson State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tamarick Johnson Jackson Stat 21.70 21.79 3 10
2 Shayne Rodney Fla A&M 21.70 21.84 4 8
3 Constant Pretorius New Orleans 21.50 21.91 2 6
4 Troy Pollard Fla A&M 21.69 21.94 3 4
5 Dennis Pugh Fla A&M 22.16 22.31 6 2
6 Tylor Lighten Southern 21.31 22.36 1 1 22.353
7 Devin O'Neal Ala Stat 22.37 7
8 Chance Tanner Cen Ark 21.80 22.38 4
9 Kassius Kelly Ala A&M 21.64 22.54 3
10 Deion Reid Miss Val 21.42 22.55 1
11 Jared Mack McNeese Stat 22.50 22.63 8
12 Jatarius Harris Miss Val 21.52 22.92 2
13 Trace Trosclair McNeese Stat 22.85 22.96 10
14 Darius Lipps New Orleans 22.00 23.00 6
15 Daniel Lawson Cen Ark 21.90 23.04 5 23.035
16 Fletcher Coates Alcorn State 22.30 23.04 7 23.039
17 Benjamin Jones McNeese Stat 22.68 23.05 9
18 Devontae Richardson Alcorn State 22.74 23.07 9
19 Darren Darensburg New Orleans 23.50 23.38 11
20 Nicholas Holt Cen Ark 22.60 23.66 8
21 Ernest Sip Southern 23.00 23.76 11
22 Woodney Guerrier McNeese Stat 23.75 23.79 12
23 Blake Johnson Lamar 24.00 23.92 12
24 Terrance Williams Ala A&M 21.85 23.98 4
25 Tredarius Thomas New Orleans 24.30 12
26 Justin Boyd Alcorn State 22.60 24.77 8
27 DeTorrian Green Ala A&M 22.06 40.01 6
Men 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 46.62 2/10/2012 Michael Mathieu, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Constant Pretorius New Orleans 48.00 49.05 1 10
2 McDaniel Olivier Fla A&M 48.40 49.15 2 8
3 John Haynes Southern 48.23 49.85 2 6
4 Shemar Rannie Ala Stat 48.50 49.90 2 4
5 Jeremiah Watson Cen Ark 49.76 50.18 5 2
6 William Carroll Jackson Stat 49.50 50.28 5 1
7 Dustie Smith Cen Ark 49.03 50.86 4
8 Jamal Broughton Alcorn State 50.00 50.89 6
9 Michael Batson New Orleans 50.10 50.94 6
10 Devonte Nesby Ala A&M 49.20 51.01 4
11 Dwight Tigner Ala A&M 51.02 51.23 8
12 TaMar Hicks Lamar 49.20 51.28 4
13 Markus Jackson Jackson Stat 49.88 51.61 5
14 Jalen Floyd Ala Stat 50.88 51.96 7
15 Trace Trosclair McNeese Stat 50.00 52.01 6
16 Darren Darensburg New Orleans 51.00 52.05 8
17 Jelani Day Ala A&M 52.46 52.08 9
18 Darius Fortune Miss Val 51.90 52.26 8
19 Jevaughn Albert Southern 51.00 52.28 7
20 Trevee Kelly Alcorn State 50.08 52.43 6
21 Jalen Johnson Miss Val 52.00 52.69 9
22 Inuwa Shehu New Orleans 53.10 9
23 John Williams Southern 51.00 53.42 7
24 Jermiah Streeter Ala Stat 51.44 53.78 8
25 Michael Eccles McNeese Stat 53.00 54.00 9
26 Marquis Prentiss Alcorn State 51.00 54.30 7
27 Aaron Bethel Fla A&M 52.55 54.63 9
28 Dalton Holly Lamar 51.24 54.65 8
-- Jared Mack McNeese Stat 50.00 DNF 6
Men 800 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 1:49.98 2/26/2012 Chris O'Hare, Tulsa
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michael Batson New Orleans 1:53.00 1:53.93 1 10
2 Stuart Ferguson Lamar 1:52.34 1:55.03 1 8
3 Isaiah Smith Fla A&M 1:53.50 1:55.16 1 6
4 Rahim Aponte Jackson Stat 1:53.65 1:56.31 1 4
5 Aaron Bennett Lamar 1:49.18 1:56.42 1 2
6 Ibrahim Hinds Jackson Stat 1:54.59 1:58.33 1 1
7 Finlay Murray McNeese Stat 1:55.00 1:58.76 1
8 Bryont Brown Ala Stat 1:57.88 1:58.99 2
9 Simeyon Bobbett Miss Val 1:58.08 1:59.49 2 1:59.485
10 Trevee Kelly Alcorn State 1:57.04 1:59.49 2 1:59.489
11 Carlos Flores Ala Stat 1:56.02 1:59.55 2
12 Bryson Skinner McNeese Stat 1:55.00 2:00.11 1
13 Deonte Watson Cen Ark 1:58.44 2:01.13 2
14 Brandon Damon Miss Val 1:59.51 2:01.15 3
15 Nakita Higgins Cen Ark 1:58.90 2:01.31 3
16 Daniel Simon Southern 2:00.00 2:01.71 3
17 Joseph Garcia Fla A&M 1:56.00 2:02.69 2
18 Khaleed Barrett Miss Val 1:59.87 2:03.74 3
19 Jaylen Goodly McNeese Stat 2:00.00 2:04.07 3
20 Jamez McKenzie Ala A&M 2:11.88 2:07.12 5
21 Christopher Jefferson Alcorn State 2:02.00 2:07.32 4
22 Jevaughn Albert Southern 2:03.81 2:07.68 4
23 Shehu Inuwa New Orleans 2:08.45 5
24 Charles Marsaw Alcorn State 2:07.55 2:09.86 5
25 Raymond Cox Ala A&M 2:12.61 2:11.79 5
26 John Elike Ala A&M 2:12.97 5
27 John Williams Southern 2:05.00 2:13.07 4
Men 1 Mile Run Division 1
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 4:02.20 1/18/2014 Niklas Buhner, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Josh Quiroga Cen Ark 4:08.00 4:19.67 1 10
2 Enock Bor McNeese Stat 4:27.54 1 8
3 James Curtis Jackson Stat 4:28.00 4:30.51 2 6
4 Joseph Garcia Fla A&M 4:29.00 4:30.90 2 4
5 Preston Borg Cen Ark 4:32.11 3 2
6 Jared Robertson New Orleans 4:30.51 4:33.17 2 1
7 Eclecius Franklin Jackson Stat 4:35.00 4:35.74 3
8 Aaron Albert Miss Val 4:26.00 4:36.89 2
9 Tye Norman Lamar 4:28.00 4:37.62 2
10 Bradley Traviss McNeese Stat 4:30.00 4:38.49 2
11 Romello Nalepa Miss Val 4:38.74 4:41.48 3
12 Edmund Pine New Orleans 4:33.32 4:47.06 3
13 Jacques Williams Jackson Stat 4:25.00 4:50.69 1
14 Christopher Jefferson Alcorn State 4:35.00 4:54.98 3
15 Charles Marsaw Alcorn State 4:40.00 5:11.06 3
Men 3000 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 8:06.46 2/24/2013 Anthony Rotich, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 William Hamilton McNeese Stat 8:40.00 8:43.13 1 10
2 Oliver James McNeese Stat 8:20.00 8:47.12 1 8
3 Ryan Holroyd McNeese Stat 8:33.02 9:05.35 1 6
4 Andres Espinosa Lamar 9:00.00 9:16.76 2 4
5 Andrew Coicou Ala Stat 9:15.20 9:22.74 2 2
6 Noah Freeman Cen Ark 9:25.61 2 1
7 Tyree Newton Ala Stat 9:10.15 9:27.65 2
8 Eclecius Franklin Jackson Stat 9:20.00 9:27.72 2
9 D`ante Almo Jackson Stat 9:25.10 9:34.72 2
10 Andrew Simpson Cen Ark 9:17.49 9:35.36 2
-- Jacques Williams Jackson Stat 9:06.55 DNF 2
-- Alex Dunbar Lamar 8:18.00 DNF 1
-- Federico Gasbarri Lamar 8:35.39 DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 14:11.79 2/25/2012 Paul Pinheiro, Tulsa
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Enock Bor McNeese Stat 14:47.44 1 10
2 Jonathan Burgess Cen Ark 14:56.92 15:22.00 1 8
3 Clayton O'Callaghan New Orleans 16:12.51 16:12.70 1 6
4 Tyree Newton Ala Stat 16:46.56 2 4
5 Victor Chesang Miss Val 16:49.13 17:00.17 2 2
6 Mario Martinez Alcorn State 16:31.10 17:05.80 1 1
7 Jordan Agee Ala Stat 18:15.38 18:19.14 2
8 Federico Machado New Orleans 18:22.61 2
9 Michael Scharr New Orleans 18:45.49 2
10 Kentrell Randolph Miss Val 20:48.93 2
-- Omar Williams Miss Val DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Division 1
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash, Nike
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dennis Pugh Fla A&M 8.04 8.22q 3
2 Charles Hughes Alcorn State 8.27 8.25q 1
3 Donte' McDaniel Ala A&M 8.12 8.29q 4
4 Jeremy Banks Alcorn State 8.30 8.44q 2
5 James Lassiter Cen Ark 8.50 8.49q 3
6 Harold Fluellen Southern 8.20 8.50q 2
7 Blake Johnson Lamar 8.74 8.61q 3
8 Woodney Guerrier McNeese Stat 8.49 8.70q 2
9 Trey Burton Lamar 8.44 8.79 1
10 Zach Dibbern McNeese Stat 8.95 8.80 1
11 Robert Carter Fla A&M 8.45 8.82 1
12 Khalil Upshaw Southern 8.30 8.88 3
13 Afton McClammy Ala A&M 8.87 8.97 2
14 Clayton Sexton McNeese Stat 9.00 8.99 2
15 Tredarius Thomas New Orleans 9.19 4
16 Kamal Counts Ala A&M 9.11 9.22 3
17 Terrance Adams Ala Stat 9.79 4
-- Carson Smith Jackson Stat 8.41 DNF 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Division 1
================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Charles Hughes Alcorn State 8.25 8.20 9 8.198
1 Dennis Pugh Fla A&M 8.22 8.20 9 8.198
3 Jeremy Banks Alcorn State 8.44 8.42 6
4 Harold Fluellen Southern 8.50 8.44 4
5 James Lassiter Cen Ark 8.49 8.49 2
6 Blake Johnson Lamar 8.61 8.82 1
7 Woodney Guerrier McNeese Stat 8.70 8.86
-- Donte' McDaniel Ala A&M 8.29 FS
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 3:06.11 1/11/2014 Florida
N Glass, H Graham, Jr, N Uruburu, A Hall
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson State 3:11.71 3:19.96 1 10
2 Central Arkansas 3:16.45 3:20.84 1 8
3 Lamar 3:16.00 3:25.20 1 6
4 Alcorn State 3:18.96 3:25.41 2 4
5 Southern 3:22.00 3:26.75 2 2
6 McNeese State 3:20.00 3:29.17 2
7 McNeese State 'B' 3:25.00 3:34.18 4
8 Central Arkansas 'B' 3:26.00 3:35.86 4
9 Alabama A&M 3:19.99 3:38.03 2 3:38.026
10 Alabama A&M 'B' 3:45.00 3:47.77 4
Men High Jump Division 1
==========================================================================================
Prog.: 1.80-1.85-1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.18-2.21
Crsplx Rec: C 2.25m 12/1/2012 Rickey Roberson, Ole Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Eric Moore Cen Ark 2.15m 2.05m 6-08.75 10
4 Cleother Crain Miss Val 1.94m 1.95m 6-04.75 8
5 Jaheel Lilly Cen Ark 1.90m 6-02.75 6
7 Maurice Jones Ala A&M 1.88m 1.90m 6-02.75 2.33
7 Montel Brown Southern 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75 2.33
7 Alonzo Harris Southern 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75 2.33
11 Steven Jones McNeese Stat 1.95m 1.80m 5-10.75
-- Brian Williams Ala A&M 1.84m NH
-- Cameron Cooper New Orleans 1.98m NH
Men Pole Vault Division 1
==========================================================================================
Prog.: 4.10-4.25-4.40-4.55-4.70-4.85-5.00-5.10-5.20-
5.30-5.40-5.50
Crsplx Rec: C 5.63m 12/3/2014 Sam Kendricks, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dakota Breaux McNeese Stat 4.73m 4.40m 14-05.25 10
2 Christopher Amisial Ala Stat 4.15m 4.10m 13-05.25 8
3 Zach Dibbern McNeese Stat 4.50m 4.10m 13-05.25 6
-- Joseph Mosley Ala A&M NH
-- O'Shane Shaw Ala Stat 4.20m NH
-- Charles Hughes Alcorn State 3.75m NH
Men Long Jump Division 1
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 8.10m 1/11/2014 Ngoni Makusha, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Darryl Carter Alcorn State 6.92m 7.05m 23-01.75 10
2 Jared Benford Lamar 6.93m 6.91m 22-08.00 8
3 Kartavius Hamilton McNeese Stat 7.33m 6.89m 22-07.25 6
4 Travion Simpson Miss Val 6.80m 6.78m 22-03.00 4
5 Cleother Crain Miss Val 6.95m 6.67m 21-10.75 2
6 Darryl Jones Alcorn State 6.84m 6.65m 21-10.00 1
7 Maurice Jones Ala A&M 6.54m 6.50m 21-04.00
8 Jacob Pruitt McNeese Stat 7.03m 6.43m 21-01.25
9 Jason Hursey Jackson Stat 6.83m 6.28m 20-07.25
10 Vincent Walter Southern 6.90m 6.27m 20-07.00
11 Tometrick Hemmingway Jackson Stat 6.80m 6.18m 20-03.50
12 Ernest Sip Southern 6.70m 5.61m 18-05.00
13 Afton McClammy Ala A&M 6.40m 5.07m 16-07.75
-- Reggie Begelton Lamar FOUL
Men Triple Jump Division 1
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 16.38m 2/9/2012 Alphonso Jordan, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jaheel Lilly Cen Ark 14.85m 14.60m 47-11.00 10
2 John Lemke McNeese Stat 14.35m 14.53m 47-08.00 8
3 Darryl Jones Alcorn State 14.12m 14.51m 47-07.25 6
4 Tometrick Hemmingway Jackson Stat 14.09m 14.12m 46-04.00 3
4 Anthony Farris-King Cen Ark 15.10m 14.12m 46-04.00 3
6 Wells Jeudi Fla A&M 13.65m 13.87m 45-06.25 1
7 Vincent Walter Southern 14.50m 13.75m 45-01.50
8 Steven Benjamin McNeese Stat 14.33m 13.27m 43-06.50
9 Brian O'Bonna Lamar 13.99m 13.19m 43-03.25
10 Jernir Etienne Fla A&M 14.00m 12.58m 41-03.25
11 Jerico Mathis Alcorn State 11.62m 38-01.50
-- Travion Simpson Miss Val 14.28m FOUL
Men Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 19.95m 1/14/2012 Kemel Mesic, Florida
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Deshaun Allen Jackson Stat 15.22m 15.17m 49-09.25 10
2 Hiram Morales McNeese Stat 15.51m 14.97m 49-01.50 8
3 Dennis McGee Fla A&M 15.58m 14.90m 48-10.75 6
4 Xavier Mackey Fla A&M 14.91m 14.30m 46-11.00 4
5 Roshaine Byfield Ala Stat 15.13m 13.96m 45-09.75 2
6 Kyle Zenon McNeese Stat 14.50m 13.87m 45-06.25 1
7 Skyler Prol Southern 14.81m 13.78m 45-02.50
8 Micah Hill Miss Val 14.22m 13.57m 44-06.25
9 Adam Robinson Ala A&M 10.04m 9.68m 31-09.25
10 Jordan Boyd Alcorn State 9.12m 29-11.25
-- Jamal Phillips Jackson Stat 13.80m FOUL
Men Weight Throw Division 1
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 21.13m 12/1/2012 Joe Frye, Music City M
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Micah Hill Miss Val 18.00m 17.52m 57-05.75 10
3 Xavier Mackey Fla A&M 15.02m 14.89m 48-10.25 8
4 Demetrio Henderson Fla A&M 12.63m 14.10m 46-03.25 6
6 Skyler Prol Southern 14.00m 12.21m 40-00.75 4
7 Hiram Morales McNeese Stat 14.12m 12.02m 39-05.25 2
8 Deshaun Allen Jackson Stat 12.68m 12.01m 39-05.00 1
9 Jamal Phillips Jackson Stat 9.52m 11.68m 38-04.00
10 Roshaine Byfield Ala Stat 11.98m 11.01m 36-01.50
11 Norman Jones Ala A&M 10.60m 10.94m 35-10.75
12 Tyler Tijerina McNeese Stat 13.00m 10.50m 34-05.50
13 Adam Robinson Ala A&M 12.72m 8.89m 29-02.00
14 Jordan Boyd Alcorn State 7.64m 25-00.75
Men 60 Meter Dash Other Schools
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 6.54 1/18/2014 Warren Frazier, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirk Wilson Unattached 6.72 6.73q 3
2 Chris Lewis Meridian CC 6.74 6.81q 4
3 Marc Burns Unattached 6.70 6.82q 2
4 Marcus Rowland Unattached 6.65 6.88q 1 6.872
5 David Dickens Unattached 6.79 6.88q 5 6.874
6 Jamal McDaniel Shorter 6.89 6.92q 4
7 Cravorkian Carson Meridian CC 6.95 7.01q 4
8 Kristopher Kimble Hinds CC 6.88 7.03q 6 7.027
9 Justin Johnson Meridian CC 7.07 7.03 3 7.030
10 Maudrecus Humphrey Unattached 7.05 3
11 Matthew Gibson Hinds CC 6.99 7.06 7
12 Jonathan Willman Shorter 6.90 7.07 2
13 DJ McAulay Unattached 6.80 7.09 7
14 Bradley Moon Shorter 6.90 7.11 1 7.104
15 Tim Moore Unattached 7.11 7.12 6
16 Ja'Darrius Perryman Hinds CC 7.01 7.16 1
17 Leroy Moore Montevallo 7.15 7.22 3
18 Grant Watkins Belhaven 7.10 7.34 7
19 Brandon Moore Belhaven 7.10 7.39 7
20 Winston Tramble Unattached 7.10 7.50 5
21 Isaiah Brewer Montevallo 7.53 2
Men 60 Meter Dash Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 6.54 1/18/2014 Warren Frazier, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Kirk Wilson Unattached 6.73 6.67 1 10
2 Marc Burns Unattached 6.82 6.70 1 8
3 Marcus Rowland Unattached 6.88 6.83 1 6
4 David Dickens Unattached 6.88 6.84 1 4
5 Cravorkian Carson Meridian CC 7.01 6.85 1 2
6 Jamal McDaniel Shorter 6.92 6.90 1 1
7 Kristopher Kimble Hinds CC 7.03 7.00 1
-- Chris Lewis Meridian CC 6.81 FS 1
Men 200 Meter Dash Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 20.65 1/11/2013 Anaso Jobodwana, Jackson State
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trey Hadnot Unattached 20.76 21.07 1
2 David Dickens Unattached 21.15 21.42 1
3 Jordan Landburg Unattached 21.88 21.77 5
4 Chris Lewis Meridian CC 21.50 22.03 2 10
5 Jamal McDaniel Shorter 22.00 22.06 6 8
6 Christian Smith Shorter 22.30 22.25 7 6
7 Terrance Johnson Meridian CC 22.38 22.26 8 4 22.252
8 Curtis Walker Hinds CC 21.67 22.26 3 2 22.256
9 Jerin Allen Hinds CC 21.87 22.36 5 1 22.360
10 Leroy Moore Montevallo 22.70 22.39 9
11 Tim Moore Unattached 22.25 22.60 6
12 Chadwayne Vidal So New Orl 21.50 22.61 2 22.609
13 Chad Thomas So New Orl 21.60 22.61 3 22.610
14 Alexander McNally Acad of Art 22.30 22.76 7
15 Deante' Early Hinds CC 22.31 22.82 7
16 Rodrick Owens So New Orl 21.90 22.83 5 22.824
17 Eric Durham Meridian CC 22.00 22.83 5 22.826
18 Grant Watkins Belhaven 22.88 22.89 10
19 Jonathan Willman Shorter 23.00 23.02 11
20 Byron Kearney Unattached 22.60 23.23 9
21 Joshua Reed Belhaven 23.00 24.09 11
22 Cody Patillo Montevallo 24.30 24.25 12 24.244
23 Andric Thomas Belhaven 23.00 24.25 10 24.248
Men 400 Meter Dash Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 46.62 2/10/2012 Michael Mathieu, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Landburg Unattached 48.80 48.99 3
2 Roman Skovronski Acad of Art 48.00 49.28 1 10
3 Wake Roberds Shorter 48.70 49.86 2 8
4 Bryson Penton Meridian CC 49.50 50.19 4 6
5 Chad Thomas So New Orl 48.90 50.49 3 4
6 Christian Smith Shorter 49.00 50.62 3 2
7 James Steptoe Acad of Art 48.49 51.89 2 1
8 Rasheed Cunningham So New Orl 51.00 54.26 7
9 K'Lan Harris Meridian CC 49.00 55.32 3
10 Johnny Jackson Belhaven 55.00 55.69 9
-- Reggie Sanders Unattached 51.34 DNF 8
-- Jordan Edwards Acad of Art 46.30 DNF 1
-- Del'Quan Campbell Shorter 49.50 DQ 5 broke early
-- Marquis Adams Meridian CC 50.00 DQ 6 broke early
Men 800 Meter Run Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 1:49.98 2/26/2012 Chris O'Hare, Tulsa
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kyler Perrault Hinds CC 1:58.50 1:59.32 2 10
2 Josh Austin Meridian CC 1:59.00 2:00.87 3 8
3 Nathan Zakrezewski Shorter 2:00.00 2:03.20 3 6
4 Cristian Lopez Meridian CC 1:58.00 2:03.80 2 4
5 Jonathan Graham Hinds CC 2:02.00 2:03.91 4 2
6 Michael Johnson Montevallo 2:04.00 2:04.38 4 1
7 Lane Fletcher Shorter 2:06.00 2:13.16 5
8 Orin Harris Belhaven 2:10.00 2:13.62 5
9 Lamon Wells Belhaven 2:10.00 2:14.56 5
10 Cecil Robinson Shorter 2:05.00 2:14.89 4
11 Martin Gomez Meridian CC 2:05.00 2:16.82 5
12 Justin Davis Belhaven 2:12.00 2:21.45 5
13 Adam Pettway Montevallo 2:23.42 5
14 Taylor Moore Bryan 2:02.00 2:24.42 4
-- Dequaderick Rice Hinds CC 2:01.00 DNF 3
Men 1 Mile Run Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 4:02.20 1/18/2014 Niklas Buhner, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Silas Too Unattached 4:03.00 4:07.59 1
2 Donny Barnes Montevallo 4:25.00 4:28.34 1 10
3 Tyler Boone Bryan 4:24.00 4:34.11 2 8
4 Albert Chelimo Shorter 4:20.00 4:35.42 1 6
5 Chris Pirrello Montevallo 4:32.00 4:35.81 3 4
6 Griffith Rutherford Bryan 4:26.00 4:36.43 2 2
7 Mike Rohdy Unattached 4:26.00 4:36.78 2
8 Darrius Woody Montevallo 4:31.81 4:38.18 2 1
9 Alex Saunders So New Orl 4:41.18 3
10 Brien Lancaster Shorter 4:35.00 4:43.27 3
11 Orin Harris Belhaven 5:00.00 4:54.99 3
12 Oswaldo Franco Shorter 4:35.00 4:55.38 3
13 Benjamin Storment Belhaven 4:50.00 4:59.11 3
14 Tyler Warren Meridian CC 4:30.00 5:09.93 2
Men 3000 Meter Run Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 8:06.46 2/24/2013 Anthony Rotich, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alfred Chelanga Shorter 8:24.00 8:14.93 1 10
2 Donny Barnes Montevallo 8:42.00 8:55.27 1 8
3 Paul Richardson Unattached 9:05.00 9:16.52 2
4 Jordan Poche Montevallo 9:15.00 9:26.52 2 6
5 Djano Sedrick Meridian CC 9:00.00 9:27.64 2 4
-- Silas Too Unattached 8:24.00 DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 14:11.79 2/25/2012 Paul Pinheiro, Tulsa
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zaven K. Bryant Atl Track 14:15.00 14:57.19 1
2 Ntagawa Alex Belhaven 15:20.00 15:09.70 1 10
3 Doug Mumme Belhaven 16:07.77 16:27.27 1 8
4 Andrew Givan Montevallo 17:03.59 16:58.20 2 6
5 David Barnett Belhaven 17:00.00 17:27.70 2 4
6 Connor Marullo Montevallo 17:36.69 2 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Other Schools
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash, Nike
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marlon Britton Acad of Art 8.20 8.28q 1
2 Supan Randeniya Shorter 7.90 8.31q 1
3 John Hightower Hinds CC 8.31 8.52q 4
4 Shabari Bailey Acad of Art 8.40 8.65q 3
5 Lane Ross Hinds CC 8.53 9.06q 4
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.59 1/21/2012 Ronnie Ash, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Supan Randeniya Shorter 8.31 8.15 1 10
2 Marlon Britton Acad of Art 8.28 8.28 1 8
3 John Hightower Hinds CC 8.52 8.33 1 6
4 Shabari Bailey Acad of Art 8.65 8.63 1 4
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Other Schools
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 3:06.11 1/11/2014 Florida
N Glass, H Graham, Jr, N Uruburu, A Hall
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shorter 3:14.00 3:14.55 1 10
2 Hinds CC 3:13.34 3:15.09 1 8
3 Meridian CC 3:18.00 3:21.73 1 6
4 Hinds CC 'B' 3:21.54 3:23.07 3
5 Academy of Art 'B' 3:20.00 3:23.58 3 4
6 Shorter 'B' 3:22.00 3:30.88 3
7 Montevallo 3:36.00 3:31.43 2 2
8 Belhaven 3:30.00 3:38.03 3 3:38.022
9 Montevallo 'B' 3:38.80 4
Men High Jump Other Schools
==========================================================================================
Prog.: 1.80-1.85-1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.18-2.21
Crsplx Rec: C 2.25m 12/1/2012 Rickey Roberson, Ole Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
2 Joshua Reed Belhaven 2.03m 2.00m 6-06.75 10
3 Devontre Young Meridian CC 2.03m 2.00m 6-06.75 8
6 Caine Robinson Montevallo 1.90m 6-02.75 6
10 Shawn Powell Montevallo 1.83m 1.85m 6-00.75 4
-- Thomas Benson Acad of Art NH
Men Pole Vault Other Schools
==========================================================================================
Prog.: 4.10-4.25-4.40-4.55-4.70-4.85-5.00-5.10-5.20-
5.30-5.40-5.50
Crsplx Rec: C 5.63m 12/3/2014 Sam Kendricks, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alex Knight Montevallo 3.95m 12-11.50 10
-- Lane Fletcher Shorter 4.00m NH
Men Long Jump Other Schools
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 8.10m 1/11/2014 Ngoni Makusha, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Anthony May Unattached 7.08m 23-02.75
2 Joshua Wilson Meridian CC 7.15m 6.95m 22-09.75 10
3 Jonathan Willman Shorter 7.25m 6.69m 21-11.50 8
4 Kedemah Howard Shorter 6.75m 6.43m 21-01.25 6
5 Geno Simmons Acad of Art 6.23m 6.24m 20-05.75 4
6 Winston Tramble Unattached 6.40m 6.17m 20-03.00
7 Shawn Powell Montevallo 6.02m 19-09.00 2
8 Marlon Britton Acad of Art 6.70m 5.37m 17-07.50 1
Men Triple Jump Other Schools
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 16.38m 2/9/2012 Alphonso Jordan, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
-- Phelon Jones Unattached 14.75m 14.59m 47-10.50
-- Byron Kearney Unattached 7.20m 13.46m 44-02.00
1 Geno Simmons Acad of Art 14.35m 13.96m 45-09.75 10
2 Kedemah Howard Shorter 14.25m 13.58m 44-06.75 8
Men Shot Put Other Schools
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 19.95m 1/14/2012 Kemel Mesic, Florida
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Logan Walters Belhaven 13.44m 13.66m 44-09.75 10
2 Hayden Tharpe Meridian CC 13.71m 12.48m 40-11.50 8
3 Denarrius Noel Belhaven 12.41m 40-08.75 6
4 Anthony Jones Meridian CC 13.71m 11.45m 37-06.75 4
5 Winston Tramble Unattached 13.10m 10.51m 34-05.75
Men Weight Throw Other Schools
==========================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 21.13m 12/1/2012 Joe Frye, Music City M
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
2 Daniel Alexis Shorter 16.00m 15.12m 49-07.25 10
5 Logan Walters Belhaven 13.07m 42-10.75 8
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shorter 91 2) Montevallo 80
3) McNeese State 69 4) Georgia State 65
5) Academy of Art 58 6) Tulane 47
7) Missouri State 42 8) Belhaven 39
9) Lamar 34 9) Nicholls State 34
11) Jacksonville St. 33 12) Southern-NO 28
13) Troy 27 14) Southern 24
15) Hinds CC 21 15) Alabama State 21
15) New Orleans 21 18) North Alabama 14
19) Alcorn State 13 20) Central Arkansas 12
21) Bryan 10 21) Mississippi Valley 10
23) Tennessee Tech 8 24) Jackson State 4
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shorter 99 2) McNeese State 90
3) Meridian CC 74 3) Florida A&M 74
5) Central Arkansas 62 5) Montevallo 62
7) Belhaven 56 8) Jackson State 46
9) Academy of Art 42 10) New Orleans 37
10) Alcorn State 37 12) Lamar 29
12) Hinds CC 29 14) Mississippi Valley 26
15) Southern 23.66 16) Alabama State 20
17) Alabama A&M 12.33 18) Bryan 10
19) Southern-NO 4
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·39338 views
|