|
Our Media/Results from Alabama Birmingham Vulcan Indoor Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Alabama Birmingham Vulcan Indoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Xpress Timing Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2015 06:10 PM
UAB Vulcan Invite 2015 - 1/23/2015
Sponsored by UAB
Birmingham Crossplex Arena, Birmingham, Al.
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gloria Asumnu Unattached 7.11 7.33Q 1
2 Sharika Nelvis EAI 7.28 7.39Q 2
3 Christina Manning EAI 7.35 7.53Q 4
4 Nichole Davis Unattached 7.34 7.55Q 3
5 Ravin Gilbert Ga State 7.57 7.69Q 5
6 Chelsey Borders Missouri St 7.55 7.72Q 6
7 Atiya Harvey Acad of Art 7.70 7.60q 2
8 Dajah Washington SE La 7.70 7.75q 1
9 DaQuanya Byrd-West Memphis 7.64 7.78 4 7.772
10 Katherine Randolph Ga State 7.75 7.78 3 7.779
11 Marissa Kurtimah Missouri St 7.57 7.80 6
12 Krysten Golden South Fla 7.70 7.81 1
13 Shavonne Husbands Missouri St 7.66 7.82 2 7.812
14 Tyaniah Cash Cen Arkansas 7.72 7.82 5 7.816
15 Kadeidra Jackson South Fla 7.72 7.85 6
16 Ke'Andrea Wilson UL-Monroe 7.81 7.86 2
17 Chanissey Fowler Lamar 7.84 7.88 3
18 Leila Elliott UAB 7.77 7.91 2 7.905
19 La'Porcha Griggs UL-Monroe 7.99 7.91 6 7.909
20 Kandiss Briggs UAB 7.75 7.97 5
21 Nicole Alozie Lamar 8.00 7.98 5
22 Breonca Reid Ga State 7.80 8.02 1
23 Shanetria Thomas SE La 8.02 8.03 2
24 Lauren Daniel Cen Arkansas 7.70 8.05 3 8.041
25 E'Lexus Garvin Cen Arkansas 7.71 8.05 4 8.046
26 Alayna Wyre UL-Monroe 8.22 8.08 5 8.073
27 Brandi Lucas South Fla 8.08 5 8.076
28 Dana Ohlson Tulane 7.80 8.10 1
29 Merica Moncherry Missouri St 7.54 8.11 5
30 Jazmyne Tabb South Ala 8.13 8.20 3
31 Kendra Gipson UAB 8.00 8.26 4
32 Taylor Caulk Tulane 8.10 8.28 2
33 Ambrosia Williams Southern 7.99 8.30 5 8.295
34 Carissa Hill Lamar 7.90 8.30 4 8.296
35 Jazmin Lacy Southern 8.05 8.32 1
36 Khaila Jones UAB 8.20 8.34 4
37 Alexandria Francis Miss Val 8.40 6
38 Shaniquia Katchens Miss Val 8.00 9.07 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.07 3/3/2012 Gloria Asumnu, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gloria Asumnu Unattached 7.33 7.34
2 Christina Manning EAI 7.53 7.57
3 Atiya Harvey Acad of Art 7.60 7.58 7.577
4 Chelsey Borders Missouri St 7.72 7.58 7.578
5 Nichole Davis Unattached 7.55 7.59
6 Ravin Gilbert Ga State 7.69 7.68
7 Dajah Washington SE La 7.75 7.74
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 22.91 2/24/2013 Aurieyall Scott, UCF
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lilla McMillan Tulane 23.85 24.25 1
2 Atiya Harvey Acad of Art 24.60 24.69 3
3 Keanna Moody Acad of Art 24.95 25.00 2
4 Kadeidra Jackson South Fla 24.56 25.12 1
5 Ke'Andrea Wilson UL-Monroe 24.89 25.13 2
6 Leila Elliott UAB 25.00 25.16 3
7 Shavonne Husbands Missouri St 23.97 25.22 1
8 Wande Brewer Ga State 24.80 25.33 1
9 Dominique Taylor Lamar 24.90 25.49 2
10 Kadisha Francois Missouri St 25.50 25.52 4
11 Jasmyne Robinson Ga State 25.50 25.60 5
12 Erin Roebuck Missouri St 25.75 25.65 6
13 Dajah Washington SE La 25.00 25.66 2
14 Kaelynn Smith SE La 25.99 25.68 7
15 Ariel Cain UL-Monroe 25.24 25.69 3
16 Renay Ransaw UAB 25.80 25.84 6
17 Chelsie Horton Missouri St 25.12 25.86 3
18 Tyaniah Cash Cen Arkansas 25.62 25.98 5
19 Shanetria Thomas SE La 25.79 26.00 6
20 Tiah Sanborn South Fla 25.63 26.06 5
21 Devyn Hosby UL-Monroe 25.40 26.08 4
22 Najee Green Miss Val 26.50 26.30 7
23 Sydney Wandix Lamar 25.08 26.50 3
24 Darielle Oliver UAB 25.40 26.54 4
25 Jessica Shelley UAB 26.00 26.72 7
26 E'Lexus Garvin Cen Arkansas 25.49 26.80 4
27 Chanissey Fowler Lamar 25.64 26.98 5
28 Kelli Smith Unattached 25.90 27.06 6
29 Lauren Daniel Cen Arkansas 25.50 27.13 5
30 Jazmyne Tabb South Ala 26.20 27.18 7
31 LeKeshia Gallon Miss Val 26.70 27.20 8
32 Alexandria Francis Miss Val 26.90 28.02 8
33 Baillie Cunningham UL-Monroe 26.50 28.82 8
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 53.11 2/10/2012 Ajoke Adumosu, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lilla McMillan Tulane 53.88 55.18 1
2 Keanna Moody Acad of Art 54.20 55.28 1
3 Althia Maximilien Missouri St 53.06 55.79 1
4 Oarabile Babolayi Missouri St 55.00 56.17 1
5 Domonique White SE La 55.49 56.36 2
6 Shani Adams Missouri St 54.75 56.38 1
7 Tiah Sanborn South Fla 57.15 57.13 3
8 Destinee Lansden Memphis 56.74 57.55 2
9 Vanessa Williams SE La 57.70 57.88 3
10 Marina Swanepoel South Ala 57.10 57.90 3
11 Mistic Scott Acad of Art 55.89 58.69 2
12 Toyosi Oniru Acad of Art 58.10 58.81 5
13 Schae Graham Acad of Art 58.00 59.17 5
14 Monique Flemming Southern 59.00 59.30 7
15 Kayla Quincy SE La 56.98 59.31 3
16 Autumnn Burnett UAB 57.85 59.68 4
17 Sarah Shim Lamar 56.50 59.84 2
18 JaLana Owens Lamar 58.00 59.85 4
19 Kandiss Briggs UAB 57.96 59.87 4
20 Chante Sneed Acad of Art 58.85 59.94 6
21 Khadeeja Dooling South Fla 57.98 59.98 4
22 Nia Davis Lamar 57.50 1:00.16 3
23 Khadijah Smith Cen Arkansas 56.18 1:00.22 2
24 Sara Jernfalt South Ala 59.00 1:00.37 6
25 Najee Green Miss Val 59.00 1:00.63 6
26 Victoria Bowie UL-Monroe 1:00.59 1:00.71 8
27 Carole Idolphine Ga State 59.00 1:00.74 6
28 Tyler Watson Ga State 1:00.00 1:01.50 8
29 Samantha McCan South Fla 58.77 1:01.69 5
30 Alexis Hewitt UL-Monroe 1:01.50 1:02.47 9
31 Ashlan Rosier Ga State 1:00.00 1:02.56 9
32 Jasmine Richard Cen Arkansas 59.50 1:03.88 7
33 Tiauna Jefferson Cen Arkansas 59.81 1:04.72 7
34 LeKeshia Gallon Miss Val 1:00.00 1:05.70 8
35 Shaniquia Katchens Miss Val 1:00.00 1:06.23 7
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 2:06.41 1/21/2012 Chenelle Price, Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Maya Williamson Memphis 2:09.31 2:11.20 1
2 Martina Rodriguez Memphis 2:11.50 2:11.72 1
3 Alexandra Sokolova Lamar 2:08.48 2:11.86 1
4 Michelle Kreutzberg Tulane 2:15.38 2:13.13 2
5 Kelli Williams South Fla 2:14.00 2:13.38 1
6 Abby Ritter South Fla 2:15.00 2:15.29 1
7 Rosalie Pringle Missouri St 2:12.55 2:15.71 1
8 Jenna Wesley UAB 2:15.78 2:16.57 2
9 Rebeka Holt Memphis 2:16.56 2:16.69 2
10 Laura Labuschaigne South Ala 2:17.00 2:17.84 2
11 Tenaly Smith Missouri St 2:17.00 2:18.15 2
12 Cindy Forde Missouri St 2:16.00 2:18.75 2
13 Hannah Coffin UAB 2:16.00 2:20.25 2
14 Alivia Bryars South Ala 2:17.00 2:21.43 2
15 Stella Christoforou Ga State 2:13.50 2:22.59 1
16 Melinda Murdock Memphis 2:17.40 2:23.16 2
17 Ericka Taylor Acad of Art 2:21.00 2:23.76 3
18 Joanna McCoy South Ala 2:20.00 2:24.13 3
19 Elizabeth Khuu Acad of Art 2:21.00 2:25.33 3
20 Merritt Miller Tulane 2:24.00 2:26.36 3
21 Allison Wegner Tulane 2:18.00 2:26.80 3
22 Savannah Smith Memphis 2:23.50 2:27.40 3
23 Celeste White Southern 2:30.00 2:28.10 4
24 Cara Ortiz Lamar 2:18.72 2:28.36 3
25 Ladavia Pope Southern 2:35.00 2:29.78 4
26 Tamara Gillard Miss Val 2:28.00 2:30.06 4
27 Rebecca Dark UL-Monroe 2:25.00 2:30.13 3
28 Mackenzie Nail Ga State 2:22.00 2:31.42 3
29 Abbie Linna Cen Arkansas 2:30.00 2:31.90 4
30 Brianna Reid UL-Monroe 2:28.00 2:32.31 4
31 Savannah Gillard Miss Val 2:28.38 2:33.76 4
32 Brittany Miller UL-Monroe 2:28.90 2:37.23 4
33 Bayleigh Butler SE La 2:39.00 2:40.01 4
34 Roslyan Doss Miss Val 2:38.00 3:01.87 4
-- Rachel Harley Unattached 2:12.00 2:11.91 1
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 4:43.33 3/3/2012 Violah Lagat, Florida State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Minttu Hukka Lamar 4:46.50 4:53.28 1
2 Lucy Crookes UAB 4:50.00 4:59.55 1
3 Kelli Williams South Fla 5:00.00 5:00.23 1
4 Laura Labuschaigne South Ala 5:05.00 5:00.32 1
5 Sarah Livett UAB 5:05.00 5:09.72 1
6 Stella Christoforou Ga State 5:08.00 5:11.21 1
7 Nicole Durham South Ala 5:08.00 5:13.79 1
8 Lauren Wheeler Memphis 5:14.10 5:14.69 1
9 Niamh Kearney Ga State 5:08.00 5:15.76 1
10 Lauren Scott UAB 5:08.29 5:16.43 1
11 Nuria Ramirez Ga State 5:16.00 5:20.82 2
12 Oliviah Sloan Missouri St 5:25.00 5:21.31 2
13 Savannah Beaver Missouri St 5:16.00 5:21.43 2
14 Shannen Weyer South Ala 5:25.00 5:24.43 2
15 Meghan Christensen Memphis 5:15.11 5:25.56 1
16 Madeline Held Tulane 5:40.00 5:35.88 2
17 Celeste White Southern 5:30.00 5:38.62 2
18 Ebonique Diaz Southern 5:20.00 5:39.50 2
19 Emily Bedell Tulane 5:40.50 5:42.30 2
20 Sophie Clauss Cen Arkansas 5:45.00 5:47.39 2
21 Jordan James Cen Arkansas 5:45.00 6:11.18 2
22 Rebecca Fontenot UL-Monroe 5:55.00 6:49.37 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 9:14.10 1/11/2014 Elinor Kirk, UAB
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Verity Ockenden Lamar 9:48.63 9:52.29 1
2 Catherine Blaney South Fla 9:55.00 9:54.58 1
3 Rebecca Evans UAB 10:00.00 9:55.57 1
4 Evelyn Chavez Lamar 9:52.20 9:57.39 1
5 Hannah Stefanoff Ga State 9:46.31 10:00.07 1
6 Leandra Munson South Fla 10:10.00 10:12.43 1
7 Megan Flanagan Lamar 10:28.00 10:44.73 1
8 Madison Sewell Cen Arkansas 11:20.00 10:47.88 2
9 Jessica Allen Missouri St 10:40.00 10:53.53 2
10 Chaynee Atwood Lamar 10:38.00 10:53.91 2
11 Bethany Evans South Fla 10:25.00 10:54.91 1
12 Erika Chelales Tulane 11:05.00 11:15.78 2
13 Laura Krasovec Tulane 11:25.00 11:16.18 2
14 Allison Wortel UAB 11:00.00 11:16.70 2
15 Laurie Pray UAB 11:20.00 11:23.13 2
16 Sarah Bearden Ga State 11:30.00 11:31.42 2
17 Jennifer LaMori Tulane 11:30.00 11:36.65 2
18 Layne Sargeson Cen Arkansas 11:30.00 11:57.12 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.94 1/12/2012 Kristi Castlin, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sharika Nelvis EAI 7.93 8.20Q 2
2 Christina Manning EAI 7.91 8.53Q 1
3 Jessica Shelley UAB 8.67 8.70Q 3
4 Autumnn Burnett UAB 8.74 8.69q 1
5 Rachel Klinger South Fla 8.98 8.74q 2 8.734
6 Dominique Taylor Lamar 8.72 8.74q 2 8.737
7 Oarabile Babolayi Missouri St 8.77 8.75q 2
8 Jean Black Cen Arkansas 8.81 8.82q 3
9 Holly Pattie-Belleli Missouri St 9.00 8.83 3
10 Renay Ransaw UAB 8.75 8.87 1
11 Charlyn Miller SE La 8.83 8.90 3
12 Alberta Lucas South Ala 8.96 8.94 1
13 Lindsay Arnold South Fla 9.00 8.96 3
14 Latasha Russell South Ala 9.06 9.04 1
15 Danielle Livingstone Ga State 9.10 9.13 1
16 Dana Ohlson Tulane 8.86 9.14 2
17 Khadeeja Dooling South Fla 8.94 9.18 1
18 Ariel Cain UL-Monroe 9.12 9.22 2
19 Jazmin Lacy Southern 9.00 9.30 2
20 Adriunna Brown UL-Monroe 9.17 9.42 3
21 Samantha Gibson Cen Arkansas 9.48 9.46 2
22 Hadley Swanson Cen Arkansas 9.48 9.81 3
23 Martine Bye Memphis 8.55 9.85 3
24 Jazmyne Tabb South Ala 10.19 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.94 1/12/2012 Kristi Castlin, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sharika Nelvis EAI 8.20 8.16
2 Christina Manning EAI 8.53 8.53
3 Autumnn Burnett UAB 8.69 8.62
4 Oarabile Babolayi Missouri St 8.75 8.74
5 Jessica Shelley UAB 8.70 8.76
6 Rachel Klinger South Fla 8.74 8.87
7 Jean Black Cen Arkansas 8.82 9.00
8 Dominique Taylor Lamar 8.74 9.07
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 3:37.83 1/11/2014 Florida
R Reynolds, D Gause, K Jefferson, E Eutsey
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Missouri State 3:39.20 3:44.10 1
2 Academy of Art 3:42.00 3:50.71 1
3 Memphis 3:46.88 3:50.74 1
4 SE Louisiana 3:52.50 3:57.44 1
5 Academy of Art 'B' 3:51.00 3:59.58 1
6 Southern 4:00.00 4:00.63 3
7 Central Arkansas 3:58.90 4:00.86 3
8 South Alabama 3:57.00 4:01.34 2
9 UL-Monroe 3:58.50 4:06.45 2
10 Lamar 3:56.00 4:07.93 2
11 Georgia State 3:58.00 4:13.23 2
12 Memphis 'B' 3:54.28 4:15.85 1
13 Mississippi Valley 4:08.00 4:20.20 3
-- UL-Monroe 'B' 4:08.00 DNF 3
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Prog. Pit 1: 1.59-1.64-1.69-1.74-1.77-1.80-1.83
Prog. Pit 2: 1.44-1.49-1.54-1.59-1.62-1.65-1.68-1.71
Crsplx Rec: C 1.91m 1/18/2012 Laverne Spencer, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Martine Bye Memphis 1.68m 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Nylah Chavis Ga State 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Ikea Kaufman SE La 1.70m 1.59m 5-02.50
4 Lauren Kilts South Fla 1.68m 1.59m 5-02.50
4 Paige Cooke South Fla 1.68m 1.59m 5-02.50
6 Betsy Borgsmiller Missouri St 1.59m 1.59m 5-02.50
7 Jasmine Ferguson South Ala 1.64m 1.54m 5-00.50
7 Haley Scott Missouri St 1.70m 1.54m 5-00.50
7 Rychlend Martin-Horne UL-Monroe 1.58m 1.54m 5-00.50
10 Ali Meister UAB 1.50m 1.54m 5-00.50
11 Raeven Scott SE La 1.60m 1.54m 5-00.50
12 Aubreya Smith Ga State 1.58m 1.49m 4-10.50
13 JaCarey Heard UAB 1.50m 1.44m 4-08.75
13 Hanna Bohl Missouri St 1.44m 4-08.75
13 Jimmeshia Wilder UAB 1.47m 1.44m 4-08.75
-- Kelsey Marvin Cen Arkansas 1.50m NH
-- Kelli Smith Unattached 1.70m NH
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Prog. Pit 1: 3.35-3.50-3.65-3.80-3.95-4.05-4.15-4.25
Prog. Pit 2: 2.60-2.75-2.90-3.05-3.20-3.35-3.50-3.65
Crsplx Rec: C 4.35m 2/9/2012 Joanna Wright, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Carolina Carmichael Memphis 4.05m 4.05m 13-03.50
2 Sabrina Hochreuther Memphis 3.95m 4.05m 13-03.50
3 Dorina Baiker Memphis 3.85m 3.80m 12-05.50
3 Emily Clay South Fla 3.97m 3.80m 12-05.50
5 Clara Amat-Fernandez Memphis 3.95m 3.80m 12-05.50
6 Jessica Knierim Tulane 3.87m 3.65m 11-11.75
7 Brittany London South Fla 3.82m 3.65m 11-11.75
8 Jada Parker Memphis 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75
8 Whitney Adams SE La 3.81m 3.50m 11-05.75
10 Jordan Friz South Ala 3.80m 3.50m 11-05.75
10 Kimi Jennings Memphis 3.55m 3.50m 11-05.75
12 Sophia Brown South Fla 3.67m 3.50m 11-05.75
12 Emma Staisloff Tulane 3.83m 3.50m 11-05.75
14 Katelyn Whitekiller SE La 3.75m 3.35m 10-11.75
14 Addison Martinez SE La 3.57m 3.35m 10-11.75
14 Ashleigh Lewis South Fla 3.51m 3.35m 10-11.75
17 Jill Doyle Tulane 3.65m 3.35m 10-11.75
18 Ireland Armstrong South Ala 3.74m 3.20m 10-06.00
19 Sara Calhoun Cen Arkansas 3.21m 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Sharron-Ann Ourso SE La 3.96m NH
-- Kayla Carlile South Ala 3.56m NH
-- Kristin Baudoin UL-Monroe 3.06m NH
-- Catherine Street Unattached 4.26m 3.95m 12-11.50
-- Neal Tisher Unattached 3.95m 3.50m 11-05.75
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 6.71m 2/21/2012 Brittney Reese, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shanice Leach UAB 5.20m 5.99m 19-08.00
2 Tamika Brazzel Tulane 5.97m 5.73m 18-09.75
3 Natasha Stewart South Fla 6.32m 5.63m 18-05.75
4 Rachel Klinger South Fla 5.70m 5.57m 18-03.25
5 Daijha Heron Missouri St 5.21m 5.52m 18-01.50
6 Katherine Randolph Ga State 5.66m 5.41m 17-09.00
6 Jasmine Campbell Cen Arkansas 5.50m 5.41m 17-09.00
8 Holly Pattie-Belleli Missouri St 5.35m 5.40m 17-08.75
9 Nicole Alozie Lamar 5.65m 5.39m 17-08.25
10 Adriunna Brown UL-Monroe 5.97m 5.36m 17-07.00
10 Deja Phillips Lamar 5.03m 5.36m 17-07.00
12 Robiann Broomfield Missouri St 6.01m 5.29m 17-04.25
13 Deandra Deveaux Southern 5.62m 5.28m 17-04.00
14 Amanda Odesjo Acad of Art 5.85m 5.22m 17-01.50
15 Renay Ransaw UAB 5.55m 5.17m 16-11.50
16 Aubreya Smith Ga State 5.50m 5.14m 16-10.50
17 Alex Dorch Cen Arkansas 5.42m 5.12m 16-09.75
18 Tiffany Kenney Tulane 5.47m 5.10m 16-08.75
19 Hannah Hensley UAB 5.20m 5.07m 16-07.75
20 Lindsay Arnold South Fla 5.31m 5.06m 16-07.25
21 Aysia Oliver Cen Arkansas 5.35m 5.00m 16-05.00
22 Kendra Gipson UAB 5.40m 4.99m 16-04.50
23 Shaniqua Knowles SE La 5.60m 4.93m 16-02.25
24 Breonca Reid Ga State 5.20m 4.92m 16-01.75
25 Hadiyah Muhammad Acad of Art 4.91m 16-01.50
26 Ariel Johnson South Ala 5.25m 4.89m 16-00.50
27 Asantra Green UL-Monroe 5.38m 4.88m 16-00.25
28 Tyionna Beauregard UL-Monroe 4.81m 15-09.50
29 Tiana Cephers Southern 4.77m 15-07.75
30 Alexandria Francis Miss Val 4.32m 4.59m 15-00.75
31 Jasmine Ferguson South Ala 5.27m 4.49m 14-08.75
32 Bernadette Derosier SE La 5.63m 4.27m 14-00.25
-- Erin Brown Lamar 5.74m FOUL
-- Sydney Wright Memphis 5.68m FOUL
-- Vashiti Thomas Nike 5.77m 18-11.25
-- Kelli Smith Unattached 5.89m 5.39m 17-08.25
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 13.09m 2/26/2012 Tori Bowie, Southern Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chardae Greenlee Memphis 12.90m 12.85m 42-02.00
2 Chiamaka Okparaebo Memphis 12.85m 12.58m 41-03.25
3 Robiann Broomfield Missouri St 12.95m 12.05m 39-06.50
4 Ariel Johnson South Ala 11.77m 11.78m 38-07.75
5 Daijha Heron Missouri St 11.41m 11.67m 38-03.50
6 Aysia Oliver Cen Arkansas 11.45m 11.59m 38-00.25
7 Kendra Gipson UAB 12.30m 11.56m 37-11.25
8 Shanice Leach UAB 11.80m 11.48m 37-08.00
9 Adriunna Brown UL-Monroe 11.00m 10.86m 35-07.75
10 Brandi Lucas South Fla 10.51m 34-05.75
11 Hadiyah Muhammad Acad of Art 10.40m 34-01.50
12 Tiana Cephers Southern 11.00m 10.31m 33-10.00
-- Asantra Green UL-Monroe 10.32m FOUL
-- Shaniqua Knowles SE La 12.00m FOUL
-- Haley Scott Missouri St 12.01m FOUL
-- Deandra Deveaux Southern 11.54m FOUL
-- Natasha Stewart South Fla 11.77m FOUL
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 16.55m 2/9/2013 Valentine Muzaric, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Alysiah Whittaker Ga State 15.70m 14.99m 49-02.25
2 LaPorscha Wells Ga State 16.01m 14.75m 48-04.75
3 Taylor Potts Tulane 15.08m 14.33m 47-00.25
4 Amber Darville SE La 13.51m 13.57m 44-06.25
5 Lamia Miller South Ala 14.26m 13.34m 43-09.25
6 Hannah Gospodinsky South Fla 14.06m 13.08m 42-11.00
7 Dominique Allen UL-Monroe 12.94m 12.66m 41-06.50
8 Jasmine Ferguson South Ala 12.47m 12.49m 40-11.75
9 Alexis Gordon UL-Monroe 12.73m 12.00m 39-04.50
10 Georgeanna Felder Southern 12.00m 11.55m 37-10.75
11 Megan Hall South Ala 11.33m 37-02.25
12 Martine Bye Memphis 11.89m 11.19m 36-08.50
13 Rachel Klinger South Fla 11.26m 11.14m 36-06.75
14 Lindsay Arnold South Fla 11.33m 10.96m 35-11.50
15 Shawanna Brockman Cen Arkansas 11.50m 10.80m 35-05.25
16 Jordan Hooker Southern 11.50m 10.59m 34-09.00
17 Jillian Bertz Missouri St 11.33m 10.49m 34-05.00
18 Tiffany Kenney Tulane 11.21m 10.38m 34-00.75
19 Brittany McPike Missouri St 10.68m 10.08m 33-01.00
20 Ali Meister UAB 7.90m 8.94m 29-04.00
21 Khaila Jones UAB 9.21m 7.75m 25-05.25
22 JaCarey Heard UAB 9.30m 7.13m 23-04.75
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 21.00m 1/19/2013 Brittney Waller, Clemson
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 LaPorscha Wells Ga State 18.06m 16.89m 55-05.00
2 Carresa Reeves Ga State 17.06m 15.83m 51-11.25
3 Lamia Miller South Ala 15.86m 15.78m 51-09.25
4 Tracy Dorecmont Ga State 18.19m 15.73m 51-07.25
5 Melanie Raterman Missouri St 15.77m 15.44m 50-08.00
5 Camille Dunning Miss Val 15.38m 15.44m 50-08.00
7 Alexis Gordon UL-Monroe 15.30m 50-02.50
8 Amber Darville SE La 15.80m 15.06m 49-05.00
9 Jackie Esmay Tulane 15.44m 15.03m 49-03.75
10 Kierra Crews SE La 14.69m 14.79m 48-06.25
11 Morgan Jones South Ala 15.47m 14.69m 48-02.50
12 Rebecca Evans South Fla 14.50m 14.06m 46-01.50
13 Darashai Brock UL-Monroe 14.00m 13.89m 45-07.00
14 Carla Leblanc Southern 14.69m 12.98m 42-07.00
15 Jordan Hooker Southern 14.25m 12.96m 42-06.25
15 Briana Radford Southern 14.50m 12.96m 42-06.25
17 Nicole Kauffman Tulane 12.38m 12.87m 42-02.75
18 Megan Hall South Ala 12.43m 40-09.50
19 Mirissa Massey Missouri St 11.39m 11.76m 38-07.00
20 Brittany McPike Missouri St 12.51m 11.49m 37-08.50
21 Amanda Ashley UL-Monroe 12.66m 11.25m 36-11.00
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 6.54 1/18/2014 Warren Frazier, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Hadnot Unattached 6.73 6.90Q 1
2 Kevin Bell South Fla 6.80 6.93Q 2
3 Rafael Scott South Ala 6.96Q 3 6.951
4 Shayne Rodney Fla A&M 6.94 6.96Q 4 6.954
5 Yanik Duffus Southern 6.99 6.98q 2
6 Dennis Pugh Fla A&M 7.03 7.01q 4 7.002
7 Jared Benford Lamar 7.03 7.01q 3 7.008
8 Maudrecus Humphrey Unattached 7.04q 1
9 Roshard Williams South Fla 6.98 7.06 3
10 Jair Williamson Lamar 6.96 7.08 1
11 Alexander McNally Acad of Art 6.95 7.10 2
12 Tony Parnell South Ala 7.00 7.11 4
13 Pherris Simpkins Fla A&M 6.95 7.14 3
14 Justin Pearson Southern 6.80 7.17 3 7.164
15 Luis Hanssler Memphis 7.11 7.17 2 7.167
16 Mark Demus UL-Monroe 7.14 7.17 1 7.170
17 Ethan Bly Cen Arkansas 7.19 7.18 4
18 Edward Green UL-Monroe 7.23 7.19 2
19 Rashad Jones Cen Arkansas 7.18 7.21 3
20 Brian O'Bonna Lamar 7.24 4
21 Jaylon Watson Cen Arkansas 7.40 7.31 1
22 Brice Chaney UL-Monroe 7.43 7.42 2
23 Shabari Bailey Acad of Art 7.20 7.49 4
24 Ernest Sip Southern 7.20 7.61 3
-- Matt Dillon South Ala 7.16 FS 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 6.54 1/18/2014 Warren Frazier, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Hadnot Unattached 6.90 6.84
2 Shayne Rodney Fla A&M 6.96 6.91
3 Rafael Scott South Ala 6.96 6.92 6.911
4 Kevin Bell South Fla 6.93 6.92 6.912
5 Yanik Duffus Southern 6.98 6.97
6 Jared Benford Lamar 7.01 6.98
7 Maudrecus Humphrey Unattached 7.04 7.03
8 Dennis Pugh Fla A&M 7.01 7.04
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 20.65 1/11/2013 Anaso Jobodwana, Jackson State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jordan Edwards Acad of Art 21.00 21.54 1
2 Shayne Rodney Fla A&M 21.70 21.84 2
3 Raheem Brown SE La 21.56 21.92 2
4 Dwight Davis South Fla 21.90 21.98 3
5 Dennis Pugh Fla A&M 22.16 22.14 4
6 Danzell Fortson Unattached 21.70 22.19 2
7 Deion Reid Miss Val 21.42 22.22 1
8 Jared Benford Lamar 21.90 22.34 3
9 Yanik Duffus Southern 22.00 22.36 4
10 Nigel Cribbs UL-Monroe 22.15 22.38 4
11 Luis Hanssler Memphis 22.42 22.43 5
12 Ethan Bly Cen Arkansas 22.50 22.54 5
13 Andrew Tate UL-Monroe 22.17 22.68 4
14 Justin Pearson Southern 23.00 22.75 7
15 Jatarius Harris Miss Val 21.52 22.78 1
16 Spencer Anderson South Ala 22.65 22.91 6 22.907
17 Roshard Williams South Fla 22.55 22.91 5 22.910
18 Emanuel Kennedy SE La 21.79 22.92 2
19 Alexander McNally Acad of Art 22.30 22.97 4
20 Rashad Jones Cen Arkansas 22.50 23.23 5
21 Bruce Barclay South Fla 22.98 23.53 7
22 Trey Burton Lamar 22.84 24.08 6
-- Nicholas Holt Cen Arkansas 22.60 FS 6
-- Matt Dillon South Ala 22.50 DNF 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 46.62 2/10/2012 Michael Mathieu, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jordan Edwards Acad of Art 46.30 48.34 1
2 Dwight Davis South Fla 47.88 48.40 2
3 Ashley Riley SE La 48.04 48.40 2
4 Mark Watts South Ala 47.51 48.76 1
5 Chance Tanner Cen Arkansas 47.48 48.83 1
6 Isaiah Smith Fla A&M 48.25 49.12 2
7 Roman Skovronski Acad of Art 48.60 49.69 3
8 Antaun Andrews Memphis 48.91 50.06 3
9 Paul Barrett South Fla 49.00 50.07 3
10 Eric Chism Miss Val 50.40 50.30 6
11 Aaron Persinger Memphis 49.12 50.50 4
12 Andre Phillips UL-Monroe 50.01 50.54 5
13 Kelton Ray Cen Arkansas 49.08 50.63 4
14 Rondell Coleman UL-Monroe 50.15 50.77 5
15 LaQuintin Garner Memphis 49.56 50.78 4
16 Chris Walker Memphis 49.56 50.83 5
17 Henry Woods Southern 50.00 50.88 5
18 Daniel Lawson Cen Arkansas 50.50 51.08 6
19 Brendon Mitchell SE La 49.21 51.49 4
20 Trey Clarkson South Ala 50.50 51.66 5
21 Jevaughn Albert Southern 51.00 51.89 7
22 Tevin Barnett South Ala 50.50 52.03 6
23 Darius Fortune Miss Val 51.90 52.18 7
24 Thomas Benson Acad of Art 50.73 52.49 6
25 Jalen Johnson Miss Val 52.00 52.69 8
26 Aaron Bethel Fla A&M 51.65 55.03 8
27 James Morgan UL-Monroe 55.81 8
-- Richard Jean-Baptiste South Fla 51.00 DQ 7 broke early
-- Danzell Fortson Unattached 47.80 48.60 1
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 1:49.98 2/26/2012 Chris O'Hare, Tulsa
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alex Hoffman South Fla 1:54.00 1:53.43 1
2 Troy Pollard Fla A&M 1:52.65 1:54.23 1
3 Aaron Bennett Lamar 1:49.18 1:54.38 1
4 Christoph Graf South Ala 1:53.00 1:54.80 1
5 Godfrey Fayne Memphis 1:53.90 1:54.85 1
6 Josh Quiroga Cen Arkansas 1:55.60 1:55.46 2
7 Anderson Charles South Fla 1:55.00 1:56.00 2
8 McDaniel Olivier Fla A&M 1:54.15 1:56.05 1
9 John Haynes Southern 1:55.00 1:56.34 2
10 Cameron Ellis South Ala 1:55.00 1:56.37 2
11 Keanan Joyner Memphis 1:56.80 1:56.73 2
12 Alex Klatt Memphis 1:53.32 1:56.99 1
13 Robert Mann South Ala 1:56.00 1:58.35 2
14 Brock Ballard Memphis 1:56.20 1:59.11 2
15 Federico Gasbarri Lamar 1:55.40 1:59.30 2
16 TaMar Hicks Lamar 1:57.24 1:59.44 2
17 Simeyon Bobbett Miss Val 1:58.00 1:59.88 3
18 Brant Cook Cen Arkansas 1:57.00 2:00.70 2
19 Jamel Sams UL-Monroe 2:01.80 2:00.82 3
20 Daniel Simon Southern 2:00.00 2:01.25 3
21 Brandon Damon Miss Val 1:59.51 2:01.44 3
22 Andre Brown UL-Monroe 2:01.00 2:02.47 3
23 Khaleed Barrett Miss Val 1:59.87 2:03.23 3
24 Jacob Sanders Cen Arkansas 1:58.00 2:05.20 3
25 Lane Perilloux UL-Monroe 2:08.68 2:11.44 3
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 4:02.20 1/18/2014 Niklas Buhner, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christoph Graf South Ala 4:08.00 4:15.46 1
2 Patrick Rohr South Ala 4:18.10 4:16.12 1
3 Fabian Fiege Memphis 4:17.87 4:16.53 1
4 Julien Jeandree Cen Arkansas 4:13.00 4:18.59 1
5 Justin Housley South Ala 4:14.00 4:20.00 1
6 Vinnie VanPuyvelde UL-Monroe 4:18.50 4:23.36 1
7 Drew Austell Memphis 4:17.10 4:24.13 1
8 Hillary Kirwa UL-Monroe 4:18.50 4:24.81 2
9 Joseph Garcia Fla A&M 4:29.00 4:31.89 2
10 Aaron Albert Miss Val 4:26.00 4:32.63 2
11 Bror Thiron Cen Arkansas 4:34.60 2
12 Alonzo Pollum Cen Arkansas 4:15.60 4:34.89 1
13 Mitchell Kwapick Memphis 4:18.26 4:35.03 1
14 Andres Espinosa Lamar 4:28.00 4:40.11 2
15 Romello Nalepa Miss Val 4:38.74 4:45.17 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 8:06.46 2/24/2013 Anthony Rotich, UTEP
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jan Lukas Becker Lamar 8:21.00 8:25.36 1
2 Alex Dunbar Lamar 8:18.00 8:25.82 1
3 Tobias Riker Lamar 8:24.30 8:27.85 1
4 Jonathan Burgess Cen Arkansas 8:35.45 8:32.23 1
5 Michael Babinec South Fla 8:45.00 8:36.10 1
6 Hillary Kirwa UL-Monroe 8:41.50 8:39.83 1
7 Corentin Louis Memphis 8:28.50 8:45.27 1
8 Stuart Ferguson Lamar 8:26.40 8:48.62 1
9 Connor Ryan Cen Arkansas 8:58.56 8:49.03 2
10 Preston Borg Cen Arkansas 8:50.00 8:51.21 1
11 Jacob Ryan Memphis 8:50.10 8:55.83 2
12 Alex Main South Fla 8:59.00 8:58.29 2
13 Grant Williams Cen Arkansas 8:45.27 8:59.70 1
14 Austin Carter Memphis 8:46.54 9:04.90 1
15 Brandon Keys Memphis 9:10.11 9:05.67 2
16 Ryan Davidson Cen Arkansas 8:50.01 9:09.12 2
17 Jonathan Jeffcoat UL-Monroe 9:20.00 9:21.33 2
18 James Durkin Memphis 9:20.30 9:23.15 2
19 Chris Silva UL-Monroe 9:30.40 9:27.97 2
20 Dieumy Duclos Fla A&M 8:58.00 9:28.93 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.59 1/21/2012 onnie Ash, Nike
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marlon Britton Acad of Art 8.13 8.21Q 3
2 Bruce Barclay South Fla 7.94 8.22Q 1
3 Aaron Willett Memphis 8.11 8.32Q 2
4 Ravaughn Pope South Ala 8.21 8.34q 2 8.332
5 Christian Chapman SE La 8.41 8.34q 1 8.336
6 Tyrell Forde Memphis 8.25 8.36q 1
7 Aaron Persinger Memphis 8.29 8.44q 1
8 Harold Fluellen Southern 8.20 8.49q 3
9 Quinlan Wright Acad of Art 8.35 8.51 3
10 Shabari Bailey Acad of Art 8.40 8.55 2
11 Blake Johnson Lamar 8.74 8.59 2
12 Spencer Anderson South Ala 8.65 8.63 1
13 Matt Dillon South Ala 8.43 8.64 1
14 James Lassiter Cen Arkansas 8.50 8.68 2
15 Robert Carter Fla A&M 8.45 8.85 3
16 Tim Jones Memphis 8.98 8.98 3
17 Khalil Upshaw Southern 8.30 9.07 2
18 Brice Chaney UL-Monroe 9.29 2
-- Trey Burton Lamar 8.44 FS 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 7.59 1/21/2012 onnie Ash, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Marlon Britton Acad of Art 8.21 8.16
2 Ravaughn Pope South Ala 8.34 8.18
3 Bruce Barclay South Fla 8.22 8.19
4 Aaron Persinger Memphis 8.44 8.27
5 Harold Fluellen Southern 8.49 8.33
6 Tyrell Forde Memphis 8.36 8.36
7 Aaron Willett Memphis 8.32 8.47
8 Christian Chapman SE La 8.34 8.63
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 3:06.11 1/11/2014 Florida
N Glass, H Graham, Jr, N Uruburu, A Hall
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Florida A&M 3:12.54 3:12.23 1
2 UL-Monroe 3:15.45 3:18.12 1
3 Central Arkansas 3:16.45 3:19.89 1
4 South Alabama 3:13.72 3:19.89 1
5 Memphis 3:17.38 3:20.03 2
6 Mississippi Valley 3:19.63 3:25.12 2
7 UL-Monroe 'B' 3:21.40 3:25.95 2
8 Memphis 'B' 3:22.10 3:26.37 3
9 SE Louisiana 3:15.75 3:26.90 1
10 Mississippi Valley 'B' 3:25.00 3:29.42 3
11 Florida A&M 'B' 3:28.00 3:34.03 3
12 Lamar 3:26.00 3:35.70 3
13 Academy of Art 'B' 3:20.00 3:35.76 2
14 Southern 3:22.00 3:35.84 2
-- Academy of Art 3:12.19 DNF 1
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Prog.: 1.85-1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05-2.10-2.15-2.18-2.21
Crsplx Rec: C 2.25m 12/1/2012 Rickey Roberson, Ole Miss
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jamal Wilson Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
2 Kadarius Williams SE La 2.06m 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Cleother Crain Miss Val 1.94m 1.95m 6-04.75
4 Clarence Robinson SE La 2.06m 1.95m 6-04.75
5 Devynn Brandon Memphis 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75
6 Montel Brown Southern 1.93m 1.90m 6-02.75
-- Justin Jack South Fla 1.93m NH
-- Khalil Upshaw Southern NH
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Progression: 4.25-4.40-4.55-4.70-4.85-5.00-5.10-5.20-
5.30-5.40-5.50
Crsplx Rec: C 5.63m 12/3/2014 Sam Kendricks, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Winston Perry South Fla 4.92m 5.00m 16-04.75
1 Devin King SE La 5.50m 5.00m 16-04.75
3 Niel Giliomee South Ala 5.00m 4.85m 15-11.00
4 Edward Galan South Fla 4.78m 4.70m 15-05.00
5 Tyler Holenbeck South Ala 4.30m 4.55m 14-11.00
6 Tim Jones Memphis 4.30m 4.25m 13-11.25
-- Josh Huddleston UL-Monroe 4.15m NH
-- Kyle Latiolais UL-Monroe 4.15m NH
-- Pauls Pujats Memphis 5.50m NH
-- David Shepherd South Fla 5.01m NH
-- Karlis Pujats Unattached 5.36m 5.10m 16-08.75
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 8.10m 1/11/2014 Ngoni Makusha, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kevin Bell South Fla 7.50m 7.40m 24-03.50
2 Corey Wesley UL-Monroe 7.45m 7.26m 23-10.00
3 Jemal Parharm UL-Monroe 7.40m 7.25m 23-09.50
4 Luis Hanssler Memphis 7.15m 6.99m 22-11.25
5 Gennard Paul SE La 7.40m 6.97m 22-10.50
6 Jaheel Lilly Cen Arkansas 7.00m 6.84m 22-05.25
7 Cleother Crain Miss Val 6.95m 6.79m 22-03.50
7 Anthony Farris-King Cen Arkansas 7.13m 6.79m 22-03.50
9 Rafael Scott South Ala 6.42m 6.76m 22-02.25
10 Emanuel Kennedy SE La 7.10m 6.67m 21-10.75
11 Lezyon Legarde South Ala 7.12m 6.66m 21-10.25
12 Michael Lester Lamar 7.09m 6.52m 21-04.75
13 Travion Simpson Miss Val 6.80m 6.51m 21-04.25
14 Brice Chaney UL-Monroe 7.00m 6.41m 21-00.50
15 Geno Simmons Acad of Art 6.23m 6.36m 20-10.50
16 Brian O'Bonna Lamar 6.65m 6.15m 20-02.25
17 Joshua Whitaker Cen Arkansas 6.40m 6.09m 19-11.75
18 Marlon Britton Acad of Art 6.32m 5.78m 18-11.75
19 Tim Jones Memphis 6.30m 5.70m 18-08.50
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 16.38m 2/9/2012 Alphonso Jordan, unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Matthew Oneal South Fla 16.22m 16.43mC 53-11.00
2 Travion Simpson Miss Val 14.28m 15.65m 51-04.25
3 Jemal Parharm UL-Monroe 14.57m 14.93m 48-11.75
4 Quintin Hall Southern 14.00m 14.88m 48-10.00
5 Julian Maze SE La 14.68m 14.09m 46-02.75
6 Geno Simmons Acad of Art 14.35m 13.84m 45-05.00
7 Wells Jeudi Fla A&M 13.65m 13.47m 44-02.50
8 Jernir Etienne Fla A&M 14.00m 13.13m 43-01.00
-- Corey Wesley UL-Monroe 14.72m FOUL
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 19.95m 1/14/2012 Kemel Mesic, Florida
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Luke Vaughn Memphis 17.80m 16.61m 54-06.00
2 Alexander Young SE La 16.91m 16.42m 53-10.50
3 Yannik Schaly Memphis 18.50m 16.35m 53-07.75
4 Jan-Louw Kotze South Ala 16.12m 15.48m 50-09.50
5 Zach Diaczynsky South Fla 15.00m 15.38m 50-05.50
6 Matt Sipe Memphis 15.46m 14.74m 48-04.50
7 Dennis McGee Fla A&M 15.58m 14.71m 48-03.25
8 Jimmy LeBlanc SE La 16.16m 14.45m 47-05.00
9 Xavier Mackey Fla A&M 14.91m 14.29m 46-10.75
10 Wade Wells Memphis 16.82m 14.09m 46-02.75
11 Jonathan Kinchen SE La 15.46m 13.89m 45-07.00
12 Zach Blahnik South Ala 14.82m 13.87m 45-06.25
13 Jevaughn Shaw UL-Monroe 15.12m 13.47m 44-02.50
14 Kyle Weiss UL-Monroe 14.88m 13.32m 43-08.50
15 Skyler Prol Southern 14.81m 13.26m 43-06.00
16 Alton Clay UL-Monroe 14.13m 13.16m 43-02.25
17 Micah Hill Miss Val 14.22m 12.80m 42-00.00
18 Matt Weinhold South Ala 14.20m 12.51m 41-00.50
19 Brice Chaney UL-Monroe 10.18m 33-04.75
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Crsplx Rec: C 21.13m 12/1/2012 Joe Frye, Music City M
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jonathan Kinchen SE La 20.65m 20.48m 67-02.25
2 Alexander Young SE La 20.75m 19.97m 65-06.25
3 Brett Olsen SE La 19.92m 18.89m 61-11.75
4 Renaldo Frechou South Ala 18.24m 17.77m 58-03.75
5 Jimmy LeBlanc SE La 17.42m 16.95m 55-07.50
6 Matt Sipe Memphis 17.88m 16.47m 54-00.50
7 Luke Vaughn Memphis 18.71m 16.38m 53-09.00
8 Alton Clay UL-Monroe 15.55m 16.36m 53-08.25
9 Austin Funk SE La 16.13m 15.53m 50-11.50
10 Charvin Graham South Fla 16.47m 15.29m 50-02.00
11 Xavier Mackey Fla A&M 15.02m 14.53m 47-08.00
12 Zach Blahnik South Ala 14.38m 14.47m 47-05.75
13 Wade Wells Memphis 16.54m 14.44m 47-04.50
14 Dennis McGee Fla A&M 14.82m 14.35m 47-01.00
15 Jan-Louw Kotze South Ala 15.12m 14.32m 46-11.75
16 Demetrio Henderson Fla A&M 12.63m 14.21m 46-07.50
17 Zach Diaczynsky South Fla 15.05m 13.74m 45-01.00
18 Matt Weinhold South Ala 11.85m 38-10.50
19 Skyler Prol Southern 14.00m 10.82m 35-06.00
-- Jared Thomas Unattached 19.80m 17.18m 56-04.50
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·20425 views
|